← The full list

  1. Zoe Lofgren

    U.S. House · California – District 18

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $0

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    • Voting score 75% (15 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$31.4K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 62%
    75%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    62%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $31.4Kgiven directly by 10 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    17%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 40% (5 votes), Speech & civil liberties 86% (7 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Lofgren's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$473,450
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$72,250
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$42,000
    4. Drug makers$26,000
    5. Health insurers$22,500
    6. Crypto industry PACs$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $42,000: Northrop Grumman $20,500 · Lockheed Martin $10,000 · L3Harris $7,000 · Boeing $3,500 · BAE Systems $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $473,450 from 35 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $55,000 · AFSCME $43,000 · Carpenters $40,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $36,000 · SEIU $32,500 · and 30 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $72,250 from 14 PACs: National Venture Capital Association $23,500 · Visa $11,500 · America's Credit Unions $8,500 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $5,000 · New York Life $5,000 · and 9 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $26,000 from 8 PACs: Johnson & Johnson $11,000 · Amgen $6,500 · AbbVie $3,000 · Bristol-Myers Squibb $2,000 · Boehringer Ingelheim $1,000 · and 3 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $22,500 from 2 PACs: Blue Shield of California $21,500 · Elevance Health $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $31,387 given directly by 10 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,049,096 raised · 17% small donors (under $200) · 47% large donors · 28% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $109,274 backing, $1,000 given (Protect Progress, Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Advanced from the top-two primary (CA-18), Jun 2, 2026

    Primary, Jun 2, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Zoe Lofgren (this member) AdvancedDemocrat65,29154.9%
    Shane Lewis Advanced FEC filing (Shane Lewis)Republican34,88329.3%
    Luis Arreguín FEC filing (Luis Arreguín)Democrat15,38412.9%
    Chris Demers FEC filing (Chris Demers)No party preference3,4472.9%

    Certified results: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2) · sos.ca.gov

    November 3, 2026 (CA-18): faces Shane Lewis (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 69% to 75%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.