← The full list

  1. Yvette D. Clarke

    U.S. House · New York – District 9

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $53,734

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $53.7K via AIPAC PAC ($37.7K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $16K from the PAC itself)

    • Voting score 79% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$20.8K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    79%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $20.8Kgiven directly by 6 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    3%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 79% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 43% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 94% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Clarke's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$684,807
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$268,000
    3. Drug makers$149,000
    4. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$53,734
    5. Tobacco and vaping$31,000
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$21,500
    7. Health insurers$19,500
    8. Oil and gas$2,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $53,734 ($37,734 earmarked, $16,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $21,500: Northrop Grumman $12,500 · Lockheed Martin $6,000 · Boeing $3,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $684,807 from 43 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $60,000 · American Federation of Teachers $50,000 · SEIU $50,000 · AFSCME $49,000 · Bricklayers (BAC) $40,000 · and 38 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $268,000 from 39 PACs: New York Life $52,500 · Aflac $23,000 · America's Credit Unions $17,500 · Rocket Companies $17,000 · Bank of America $16,000 · and 34 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $149,000 from 21 PACs: Amgen $26,000 · Johnson & Johnson $15,500 · Pfizer $15,000 · AbbVie $14,000 · Eli Lilly $13,000 · and 16 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $31,000 from 4 PACs: Reynolds American $17,500 · Swedish Match $7,500 · Altria $5,000 · Juul Labs $1,000
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $19,500 from 4 PACs: Elevance Health $9,000 · Centene $8,500 · Health Care Service Corporation $1,000 · UnitedHealth Group $1,000
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,000 from 1 PAC: Williams Companies $2,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $20,800 given directly by 6 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,122,937 raised · 3% small donors (under $200) · 33% large donors · 64% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    AI industry super PACs (separate)
    $289,695 backing (Think Big)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $22.3K
    • 2024: $23.3K
    • 2026: $8,206

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (NY-9), Jun 23, 2026

    Primary, Jun 23, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Yvette D. Clarke (this member)Democrat30,72368.4%
    Mike Goldfarb FEC filing (Mike Goldfarb)Democrat6,93215.4%
    Joshua A. Bristol FEC filing (Joshua A. Bristol)Democrat6,66614.9%

    Certified results: vote.nyc · vote.nyc (2)

    November 3, 2026 (NY-9): faces Joel Anabilah-Azumah (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.ny.gov · elections.ny.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 81% to 79%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

139th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 125 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$37,734
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$16,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.