← The full list

  1. Sydney Kamlager-Dove

    U.S. House · California – District 37

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $95,851

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $5,500 via AIPAC PAC ($500 in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $5,000 from the PAC itself) + $90.4K from other PACs

    • Voting score 73% (17 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$98.2K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $90,351
    73%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    75%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $98.2Kgiven directly by 41 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    18%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 73% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 50% (6 votes), Speech & civil liberties 69% (8 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Kamlager-Dove's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$482,450
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$50,000
    3. Health insurers$26,000
    4. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$7,500
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$7,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $88,351 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $5,500 ($500 earmarked, $5,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $90,351
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $7,000: Lockheed Martin $4,000 · Boeing $3,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $482,450 from 38 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $30,000 · Machinists (IAM) $30,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $27,500 · Carpenters $25,000 · Operating Engineers Local 12 $25,000 · and 33 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $50,000 from 11 PACs: America's Credit Unions $17,500 · American Bankers Association $7,000 · American Investment Council $7,000 · Wells Fargo (Good Government Fund II) $5,500 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $5,000 · and 6 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $26,000 from 3 PACs: Blue Shield of California $21,000 · Molina Healthcare $4,000 · Health Care Service Corporation $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $98,226 given directly by 41 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,211,903 raised · 18% small donors (under $200) · 41% large donors · 40% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Foreign Affairs
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $95.9K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Advanced from the top-two primary (CA-37), Jun 2, 2026

    Primary, Jun 2, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Sydney Kamlager-Dove (this member) AdvancedDemocrat70,99055.2%
    Samantha Mota Advanced FEC filing (Samantha Mota)Democrat15,01911.7%
    Baltazar Fedalizo FEC filing (Baltazar Fedalizo)Republican13,77310.7%
    Ryan Duckett FEC filing (Ryan Duckett)Democrat8,4106.5%
    Elizabeth Fenner FEC filing (Elizabeth Fenner)Democrat7,2385.6%
    Todd Lombardo FEC filing (Todd Lombardo)Democrat4,6963.6%
    John Thompson Parker FEC filing (John Thompson Parker)Peace and Freedom4,0053.1%
    Juan Rey FEC filing (Juan Rey)No party preference2,4701.9%
    Steve Hill FEC filing (Steve Hill)No party preference2,0591.6%

    Certified results: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2) · sos.ca.gov

    November 3, 2026 (CA-37): faces Samantha Mota (Democratic). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 68% to 73%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

109th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 155 others.

  1. DMFI PAC$90,351
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$5,000
  3. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.