
Susie Lee
U.S. House · Nevada – District 3
Up in 2026 and 2028
$905,089
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$858K via AIPAC PAC ($830K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $27.9K from the PAC itself) + $47K from other PACs
- Voting score 27% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$1.09M donor network
- 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
- Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 22%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $17,546 · JACPAC $12,500 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $3,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
27%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time22%Second score: immigration & Wall Street$1.09Mgiven directly by 586 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel7%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 27% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (9 votes), War powers 67% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Lee's office
- Phone202-225-3252
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office365 Cannon House Office Building Washington DC 20515-2803
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$1,027,750
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$905,088
- Banks, finance and insurance$349,200
- Weapons makers' PACs$98,500
- Health insurers$98,000
- Oil and gas$2,500
- Crypto industry PACs$1,500
- Drug makers$1,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1 in outside spending by outside groups backing them, not money given to the campaign.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $858,043 ($830,143 earmarked, $27,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- Pro-Israel America PAC $17,546 · JACPAC $12,500 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $3,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
- Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
- $98,500: Northrop Grumman $22,000 · General Dynamics $20,500 · Lockheed Martin $16,000 · Boeing $15,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $12,000 · BAE Systems $8,000 · L3Harris $5,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $1,027,750 from 47 PACs: American Federation of Teachers $50,000 · Plumbers and Pipefitters (UA) $50,000 · AFSCME $47,500 · SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $45,500 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $45,000 · and 42 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $349,200 from 39 PACs: America's Credit Unions $43,500 · American Bankers Association $37,500 · New York Life $35,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $28,500 · UBS $22,500 · and 34 more
- Health insurers (PACs, separate)
- $98,000 from 7 PACs: Elevance Health $37,500 · UnitedHealth Group $20,500 · Humana $17,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $8,000 · Molina Healthcare $7,000 · and 2 more
- Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
- $2,500 from 1 PAC: ExxonMobil $2,500
- Drug makers (PACs, separate)
- $1,500 from 1 PAC: Viatris $1,500
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $1,089,515 given directly by 586 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $10,473,381 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 61% large donors · 27% PACs and party
- Key committee seats
- Appropriations: Defense
- Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
- U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $1,500 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
- Positions
- Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
- AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
- 2019-11 (Israel)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: $3,000
- 2020: $5,000
- 2022: $66.2K
- 2024: $384K
- 2026: $447K
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Resolution standing with Israel after Oct. 7 (Oct 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $26 billion Israel aid package (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring delivery of paused bombs to Israel (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jun 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Amendment cutting $500M in missile-defense aid to Israel (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- Yes vote · Censure of Rep. Rashida Tlaib (Nov 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Resolution stating that anti-Zionism is antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning university presidents' testimony on campus antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning "from the river to the sea" (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Antisemitism Awareness Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Letting Treasury revoke nonprofits' tax status (Nov 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act (Mar 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Detain and Deport Illegal Aliens Who Assault Cops Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Sep 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Preventing Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act, final passage (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Special Interest Alien Reporting Act (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Present vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- No vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · FIT21 crypto market bill (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · CLARITY Act (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
2026 race
Won the Democratic primary (NV-3), Jun 9, 2026
Primary, Jun 9, 2026 Candidate Party Votes Share Susie Lee (this member) Democrat 31,712 69.2% James A. Lally FEC filing (James A. Lally) Democrat 9,324 20.4% Terrill Robinson FEC filing (Terrill Robinson) Democrat 2,996 6.5% Brandon West FEC filing (Brandon West) Democrat 1,776 3.9% Certified results: nvsos.gov · nvsos.gov (2) · clarkcountynv.gov
November 3, 2026 (NV-3): faces Martin O'Donnell (Republican), Jon Kamerath (Independent American). Average of 7 forecasters: Likely D (range Solid D to Lean D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: clarkcountynv.gov · en.wikipedia.org
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
- AIPAC PAC records →
- Campaign on FEC →
- AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF): 2019-11 (Israel)
- Report an error about this entry
Changes to this entry (3)
- 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $907,089 to $905,089
- 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $861,043 to $858,043
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 28% to 27%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
26th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 238 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$830,143
- Given by AIPAC PAC itself$27,900
- Pro-Israel America PAC$17,546
- JACPAC$12,500
- 3 other pro-Israel PACs$10,000
- Citizens Organized PAC$7,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.