← The full list

  1. Susie Lee

    U.S. House · Nevada – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $905,089

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $858K via AIPAC PAC ($830K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $27.9K from the PAC itself) + $47K from other PACs

    • Voting score 27% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$1.09M donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 22%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $17,546 · JACPAC $12,500 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $3,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    27%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    22%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $1.09Mgiven directly by 586 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 27% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (9 votes), War powers 67% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Lee's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$1,027,750
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$905,088
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$349,200
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$98,500
    5. Health insurers$98,000
    6. Oil and gas$2,500
    7. Crypto industry PACs$1,500
    8. Drug makers$1,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1 in outside spending by outside groups backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $858,043 ($830,143 earmarked, $27,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Pro-Israel America PAC $17,546 · JACPAC $12,500 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $3,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $98,500: Northrop Grumman $22,000 · General Dynamics $20,500 · Lockheed Martin $16,000 · Boeing $15,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $12,000 · BAE Systems $8,000 · L3Harris $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $1,027,750 from 47 PACs: American Federation of Teachers $50,000 · Plumbers and Pipefitters (UA) $50,000 · AFSCME $47,500 · SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $45,500 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $45,000 · and 42 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $349,200 from 39 PACs: America's Credit Unions $43,500 · American Bankers Association $37,500 · New York Life $35,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $28,500 · UBS $22,500 · and 34 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $98,000 from 7 PACs: Elevance Health $37,500 · UnitedHealth Group $20,500 · Humana $17,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $8,000 · Molina Healthcare $7,000 · and 2 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: ExxonMobil $2,500
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $1,500 from 1 PAC: Viatris $1,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $1,089,515 given directly by 586 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $10,473,381 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 61% large donors · 27% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Appropriations: Defense
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,500 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-11 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $3,000
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: $66.2K
    • 2024: $384K
    • 2026: $447K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (NV-3), Jun 9, 2026

    Primary, Jun 9, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Susie Lee (this member)Democrat31,71269.2%
    James A. Lally FEC filing (James A. Lally)Democrat9,32420.4%
    Terrill Robinson FEC filing (Terrill Robinson)Democrat2,9966.5%
    Brandon West FEC filing (Brandon West)Democrat1,7763.9%

    Certified results: nvsos.gov · nvsos.gov (2) · clarkcountynv.gov

    November 3, 2026 (NV-3): faces Martin O'Donnell (Republican), Jon Kamerath (Independent American). Average of 7 forecasters: Likely D (range Solid D to Lean D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: clarkcountynv.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (3)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $907,089 to $905,089
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $861,043 to $858,043
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 28% to 27%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

26th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 238 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$830,143
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$27,900
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$17,546
  4. JACPAC$12,500
  5. 3 other pro-Israel PACs$10,000
  6. Citizens Organized PAC$7,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.