← The full list

  1. Morgan McGarvey

    U.S. House · Kentucky – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $147,640

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $67.6K via AIPAC PAC ($54.7K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $12.9K from the PAC itself) + $80K from other PACs

    • Voting score 76% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$69.9K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 88%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $54,141 · NORPAC $21,391 · Pro-Israel America PAC $3,000 · JACPAC $1,500
    76%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    88%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $69.9Kgiven directly by 33 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    8%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 76% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 72% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. McGarvey's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$496,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$151,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$95,499
    4. Drug makers$34,000
    5. Health insurers$30,500
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$21,500
    7. Tobacco and vaping$14,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $52,141 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $67,608 ($54,708 earmarked, $12,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $54,141 · NORPAC $21,391 · Pro-Israel America PAC $3,000 · JACPAC $1,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $21,500: RTX (Raytheon) $12,000 · Lockheed Martin $3,500 · BAE Systems $3,000 · General Dynamics $3,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $496,000 from 35 PACs: AFSCME $25,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $25,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $25,000 · United Auto Workers (UAW) $25,000 · SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $22,500 · and 30 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $151,000 from 32 PACs: America's Credit Unions $23,500 · UBS $20,000 · Farm Credit Council $12,500 · American Bankers Association $10,500 · American Investment Council $10,000 · and 27 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $34,000 from 12 PACs: AbbVie $7,500 · Merck $7,500 · Amgen $6,000 · Genentech $3,500 · Boehringer Ingelheim $2,000 · and 7 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $30,500 from 5 PACs: Humana $10,000 · Molina Healthcare $9,000 · Elevance Health $8,500 · Cigna $2,000 · UnitedHealth Group $1,000
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $14,000 from 3 PACs: Swedish Match $10,000 · Altria $2,000 · Reynolds American $2,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $69,900 given directly by 33 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,817,919 raised · 8% small donors (under $200) · 49% large donors · 31% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $75.1K
    • 2024: $71K
    • 2026: $1,500

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (KY-3), May 19, 2026

    Certified results: web.sos.ky.gov · elect.ky.gov

    November 3, 2026 (KY-3): faces Maria Teresa Rodriguez (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: web.sos.ky.gov · web.sos.ky.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 73% to 76%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

91st of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 173 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$54,708
  2. DMFI PAC$54,141
  3. NORPAC$21,391
  4. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$12,900
  5. Pro-Israel America PAC$3,000
  6. 1 other pro-Israel PACs$1,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.