← The full list

  1. Marc A. Veasey

    U.S. House · Texas – District 33

    Lost 2026 Tarrant County Judge primary; leaving the House

    $110,397

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $84.5K via AIPAC PAC ($66.6K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $17.9K from the PAC itself) + $25.9K from other PACs

    • Voting score 38% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$65.1K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 50%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $25,900
    38%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    50%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $65.1Kgiven directly by 41 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 38% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 33% (9 votes), War powers 67% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Veasey's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$908,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$409,000
    3. Oil and gas$336,700
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$289,500
    5. Drug makers$203,000
    6. Health insurers$119,500
    7. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$110,397
    8. Tobacco and vaping$27,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $84,497 ($66,597 earmarked, $17,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Pro-Israel America PAC $25,900
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $289,500: Lockheed Martin $57,000 · General Dynamics $52,000 · Northrop Grumman $50,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $39,500 · Boeing $28,000 · BAE Systems $21,500 · L3Harris $21,000 · Elbit Systems of America $20,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $908,000 from 43 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $55,000 · AFSCME $52,000 · Midwest Region Laborers $47,500 · Bricklayers (BAC) $45,000 · Transport Workers Union $42,500 · and 38 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $409,000 from 45 PACs: American Bankers Association $35,000 · UBS $35,000 · Regions Financial $30,500 · America's Credit Unions $24,000 · Ally Financial $19,000 · and 40 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $336,700 from 23 PACs: ExxonMobil $53,000 · Chevron $35,500 · Phillips 66 $30,500 · Valero $26,000 · Williams Companies $26,000 · and 18 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $203,000 from 18 PACs: Eli Lilly $27,000 · AbbVie $25,000 · Novartis $23,500 · Johnson & Johnson $19,000 · Pfizer $17,000 · and 13 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $119,500 from 9 PACs: Health Care Service Corporation $22,000 · Molina Healthcare $21,500 · UnitedHealth Group $17,000 · Cigna $13,500 · Humana $13,500 · and 4 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $27,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $27,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $65,073 given directly by 41 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,648,664 raised · 1% small donors (under $200) · 31% large donors · 68% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $33.8K
    • 2024: $68K
    • 2026: $8,604

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Lost the Democratic primary for Tarrant County Judge, Mar 3, 2026

    Primary, Mar 3, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Alisa SimmonsDemocrat105,48761.4%
    Marc Veasey (this member)Democrat44,95226.1%
    Millennium Anton C. Woods, Jr.Democrat21,49912.5%

    Certified results: tarrantcountytx.gov · goelect.txelections.civixapps.com

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 36% to 38%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

101st of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 163 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$66,597
  2. Pro-Israel America PAC$25,900
  3. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$17,900

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.