← The full list

  1. Lois Frankel

    U.S. House · Florida – District 22

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $872,449

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $773K via AIPAC PAC ($748K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $25.3K from the PAC itself) + $99.4K from other PACs

    • Voting score 33% (17 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$117K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $44,769 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · JACPAC $11,500 · NORPAC $8,625 · DMFI PAC $8,015 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $1,500
    33%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    75%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $117Kgiven directly by 45 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    14%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 33% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (7 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Frankel's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$1,024,000
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$872,449
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$154,500
    4. Banks, finance and insurance$92,500
    5. Health insurers$43,000
    6. Drug makers$20,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $773,040 ($747,790 earmarked, $25,250 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Pro-Israel America PAC $44,769 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · JACPAC $11,500 · NORPAC $8,625 · DMFI PAC $8,015 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $1,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $154,500: Northrop Grumman $48,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $27,500 · Lockheed Martin $27,000 · Boeing $24,000 · L3Harris $19,000 · General Dynamics $8,000 · BAE Systems $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $1,024,000 from 38 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $60,000 · AFSCME $59,000 · Machinists (IAM) $59,000 · United Auto Workers (UAW) $52,500 · American Federation of Teachers $47,500 · and 33 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $92,500 from 16 PACs: Regions Financial $23,000 · American Bankers Association $13,500 · Aflac $12,500 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $10,000 · American Express $7,000 · and 11 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $43,000 from 6 PACs: Humana $35,000 · GuideWell (Florida Blue) $2,500 · Elevance Health $2,000 · UnitedHealth Group $1,500 · Centene $1,000 · and 1 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $20,000 from 7 PACs: Pfizer $10,000 · Gilead Sciences $3,500 · AbbVie $2,500 · Biotechnology Innovation Organization (BIO) $1,500 · Genentech $1,000 · and 2 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $117,093 given directly by 45 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,163,424 raised · 14% small donors (under $200) · 56% large donors · 26% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Appropriations: National Security & State Dept. (Ranking Member)
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $151,713 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $16.6K
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $37.1K
    • 2022: $96.2K
    • 2024: $383K
    • 2026: $339K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (FL-23), Aug 18, 2026

    Primary, Aug 18, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Lois Frankel (this member)Democrat42,96474.7%
    Victoria Doyle Website (Victoria Doyle) FEC filing (Victoria Doyle)Democrat13,43823.4%
    Mark Piper FEC filing (Mark Piper)Democrat1,0961.9%

    Certified results: results.elections.myflorida.com · results.elections.myflorida.com (2)

    November 3, 2026 (FL-23): faces Deborah Adeimy (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: dos.elections.myflorida.com · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $854,949 to $857,449
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $857,449 to $872,449

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

27th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 237 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$747,790
  2. Pro-Israel America PAC$44,769
  3. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$25,250
  4. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$23,140
  5. Desert Caucus$20,000
  6. JACPAC$11,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.