← The full list

  1. John W. Mannion

    U.S. House · New York – District 22

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $5,000

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $5,000 from other PACs

    • Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$81K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 30%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $5,000
    84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    30%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $81Kgiven directly by 33 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    15%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Mannion's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$455,841
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$75,100
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$17,500
    4. Health insurers$11,500
    5. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$5,000
    6. Drug makers$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $5,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $17,500: Lockheed Martin $6,500 · L3Harris $6,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $3,000 · Northrop Grumman $1,000 · General Dynamics $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $455,841 from 44 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $22,500 · AFSCME $20,000 · American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · Bricklayers (BAC) $20,000 · Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · and 39 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $75,100 from 27 PACs: TIAA $10,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $7,500 · New York Life $7,500 · Investment Company Institute $5,000 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $5,000 · and 22 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $11,500 from 5 PACs: Molina Healthcare $4,000 · Elevance Health $2,500 · Cigna $2,000 · UnitedHealth Group $2,000 · AHIP $1,000
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Bayer $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $81,002 given directly by 33 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $6,856,596 raised · 15% small donors (under $200) · 59% large donors · 22% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $5,000
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (NY-22), Jun 23, 2026

    Certified results: elections.ny.gov · elections.ny.gov (2) · elections.ny.gov (3)

    November 3, 2026 (NY-22): faces Kailee Buller (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.ny.gov · elections.ny.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

196th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 65 others.

  1. JACPAC$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.