← The full list

  1. Jerrold Nadler

    U.S. House · New York – District 12

    Retiring

    $20,150

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $8,150 via AIPAC PAC ($250 in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $7,900 from the PAC itself) + $12K from other PACs

    • Voting score 71% (17 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$38.1K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $8,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    71%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $38.1Kgiven directly by 24 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 71% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 40% (5 votes), Speech & civil liberties 72% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Nadler's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$839,050
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$70,000
    3. Drug makers$29,500
    4. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$20,150
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$3,000
    6. Health insurers$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $8,150 ($250 earmarked, $7,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $8,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $3,000: Northrop Grumman $2,000 · Boeing $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $839,050 from 49 PACs: AFSCME $50,000 · Machinists (IAM) $50,000 · American Federation of Teachers $42,500 · Communications Workers (CWA) $42,500 · SEIU $42,500 · and 44 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $70,000 from 9 PACs: American Express $17,500 · BlackRock $15,000 · Visa $12,500 · Aflac $8,000 · Mastercard $7,500 · and 4 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $29,500 from 9 PACs: Biotechnology Innovation Organization (BIO) $7,500 · Pfizer $6,500 · AbbVie $4,500 · Bristol-Myers Squibb $3,000 · PhRMA $3,000 · and 4 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: Cigna $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $38,068 given directly by 24 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $1,448,077 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 55% large donors · 38% PACs and party
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $1,000
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $4,000
    • 2022: $15.2K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 70% to 71%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

165th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 99 others.

  1. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$8,000
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$7,900
  3. DMFI PAC$4,000
  4. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$250

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.