← The full list

  1. Jared Moskowitz

    U.S. House · Florida – District 23

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $1,244,184

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $1.22M via AIPAC PAC ($1.19M in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $25K from the PAC itself) + $25.5K from other PACs

    • Voting score 22% (18 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$187K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 8%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $8,000 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $2,500
    22%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    8%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $187Kgiven directly by 100 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    15%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 22% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (8 votes), War powers 67% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Moskowitz's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$1,244,184
    2. Labor unions$254,500
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$105,000
    4. Health insurers$60,500
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$10,000
    6. Tobacco and vaping$7,500
    7. Oil and gas$2,000
    8. Drug makers$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $1,218,684 ($1,193,684 earmarked, $25,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $8,000 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $2,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $10,000: RTX (Raytheon) $6,000 · Lockheed Martin $2,000 · General Dynamics $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $254,500 from 30 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $21,500 · National Education Association $21,000 · Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · American Federation of Teachers $17,500 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $15,500 · and 25 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $105,000 from 18 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $21,000 · American Bankers Association $15,000 · INFIN (consumer lenders) $12,000 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $9,500 · America's Credit Unions $7,500 · and 13 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $60,500 from 6 PACs: GuideWell (Florida Blue) $20,000 · Elevance Health $16,500 · Humana $11,000 · Molina Healthcare $6,000 · UnitedHealth Group $5,000 · and 1 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $7,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $7,500
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,000 from 1 PAC: Chevron $2,000
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: Pfizer $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $186,514 given directly by 100 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $5,356,494 raised · 15% small donors (under $200) · 57% large donors · 21% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Foreign Affairs
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · Antisemitism Awareness Act (2023) · IGO Anti-Boycott Act (anti-BDS) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act · Stand with Israel Act
    AI industry super PACs (separate)
    $309,574 backing (Think Big)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $34.4K
    • 2024: $350K
    • 2026: $860K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (FL-25), Aug 18, 2026

    Primary, Aug 18, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Jared Moskowitz (this member)Democrat28,33063.5%
    Oliver Adams LarkinDSA Website (Oliver Adams Larkin) FEC filing (Oliver Adams Larkin)Democrat16,30136.5%

    Certified results: results.elections.myflorida.com · results.elections.myflorida.com (2)

    November 3, 2026 (FL-25): faces Scott Singer (Republican), Peter Jassenoff (Libertarian). Average of 7 forecasters: Lean D (range Likely D to Toss-up; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: dos.elections.myflorida.com · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (5)
    • 2026-10-11: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,249,184 to $1,244,184
    • 2026-10-11: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,223,684 to $1,218,684
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,254,184 to $1,249,184
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,228,684 to $1,223,684
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,251,684 to $1,254,184

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

16th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 248 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$1,193,684
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$25,000
  3. DMFI PAC$8,000
  4. 2 other pro-Israel PACs$7,500
  5. JACPAC$5,000
  6. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.