
Jared Moskowitz
U.S. House · Florida – District 23
Up in 2026 and 2028
$1,244,184
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$1.22M via AIPAC PAC ($1.19M in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $25K from the PAC itself) + $25.5K from other PACs
- Voting score 22% (18 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$187K donor network
- Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 8%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $8,000 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $2,500
22%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time8%Second score: immigration & Wall Street$187Kgiven directly by 100 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP15%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 22% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (8 votes), War powers 67% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Moskowitz's office
- Phone202-225-3001
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office242 Cannon House Office Building Washington DC 20515-0923
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$1,244,184
- Labor unions$254,500
- Banks, finance and insurance$105,000
- Health insurers$60,500
- Weapons makers' PACs$10,000
- Tobacco and vaping$7,500
- Oil and gas$2,000
- Drug makers$1,000
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $1,218,684 ($1,193,684 earmarked, $25,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- DMFI PAC $8,000 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · Citizens Organized PAC $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $2,500
- Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
- $10,000: RTX (Raytheon) $6,000 · Lockheed Martin $2,000 · General Dynamics $2,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $254,500 from 30 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $21,500 · National Education Association $21,000 · Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · American Federation of Teachers $17,500 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $15,500 · and 25 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $105,000 from 18 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $21,000 · American Bankers Association $15,000 · INFIN (consumer lenders) $12,000 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $9,500 · America's Credit Unions $7,500 · and 13 more
- Health insurers (PACs, separate)
- $60,500 from 6 PACs: GuideWell (Florida Blue) $20,000 · Elevance Health $16,500 · Humana $11,000 · Molina Healthcare $6,000 · UnitedHealth Group $5,000 · and 1 more
- Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
- $7,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $7,500
- Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
- $2,000 from 1 PAC: Chevron $2,000
- Drug makers (PACs, separate)
- $1,000 from 1 PAC: Pfizer $1,000
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $186,514 given directly by 100 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $5,356,494 raised · 15% small donors (under $200) · 57% large donors · 21% PACs and party
- Key committee seats
- Foreign Affairs
- Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
- Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · Antisemitism Awareness Act (2023) · IGO Anti-Boycott Act (anti-BDS) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act · Stand with Israel Act
- AI industry super PACs (separate)
- $309,574 backing (Think Big)
- Positions
- Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: none
- 2020: none
- 2022: $34.4K
- 2024: $350K
- 2026: $860K
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Resolution standing with Israel after Oct. 7 (Oct 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $26 billion Israel aid package (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Requiring delivery of paused bombs to Israel (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jun 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Amendment cutting $500M in missile-defense aid to Israel (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- Yes vote · Censure of Rep. Rashida Tlaib (Nov 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Resolution stating that anti-Zionism is antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning university presidents' testimony on campus antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning "from the river to the sea" (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Antisemitism Awareness Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Letting Treasury revoke nonprofits' tax status (Nov 2024) scored vote: No
- Missed vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Missed vote · Laken Riley Act (Mar 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Detain and Deport Illegal Aliens Who Assault Cops Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Sep 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Preventing Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act, final passage (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Special Interest Alien Reporting Act (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Missed vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- Yes vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · FIT21 crypto market bill (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · CLARITY Act (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
2026 race
Won the Democratic primary (FL-25), Aug 18, 2026
Primary, Aug 18, 2026 Candidate Party Votes Share Jared Moskowitz (this member) Democrat 28,330 63.5% Oliver Adams LarkinDSA Website (Oliver Adams Larkin) FEC filing (Oliver Adams Larkin) Democrat 16,301 36.5% Certified results: results.elections.myflorida.com · results.elections.myflorida.com (2)
November 3, 2026 (FL-25): faces Scott Singer (Republican), Peter Jassenoff (Libertarian). Average of 7 forecasters: Lean D (range Likely D to Toss-up; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: dos.elections.myflorida.com · en.wikipedia.org
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (5)
- 2026-10-11: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,249,184 to $1,244,184
- 2026-10-11: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,223,684 to $1,218,684
- 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,254,184 to $1,249,184
- 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,228,684 to $1,223,684
- 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,251,684 to $1,254,184
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
16th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 248 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$1,193,684
- Given by AIPAC PAC itself$25,000
- DMFI PAC$8,000
- 2 other pro-Israel PACs$7,500
- JACPAC$5,000
- Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$5,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.