← The full list

  1. Jared Huffman

    U.S. House · California – District 2

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $1,500

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $1,500 from other PACs

    • Voting score 76% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$3,459 donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $1,500
    76%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $3,459given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    6%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 76% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 50% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 78% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Huffman's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$857,513
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$63,000
    3. Drug makers$45,900
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$3,500
    5. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$1,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $1,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $3,500: Boeing $3,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $857,513 from 48 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $60,000 · Transport Workers Union $50,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $46,500 · Carpenters $45,000 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $45,000 · and 43 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $63,000 from 8 PACs: America's Credit Unions $40,000 · Wells Fargo (Employee PAC) $7,000 · Wells Fargo (Good Government Fund II) $7,000 · Edward Jones $2,500 · Farm Credit Council $2,500 · and 3 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $45,900 from 1 PAC: BioMarin $45,900
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $3,459 given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $1,992,935 raised · 6% small donors (under $200) · 51% large donors · 37% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act · Palestinian children's rights bill (2026) · Palestinian children's rights bill (2023)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: $1,500

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Advanced from the top-two primary (CA-2), Jun 2, 2026

    Primary, Jun 2, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Jared Huffman (this member) AdvancedDemocrat139,66256.5%
    Robin Littau Advanced FEC filing (Robin Littau)Republican28,22211.4%
    Rose Penelope Yee FEC filing (Rose Penelope Yee)Democrat18,8987.6%
    Angelita Valles FEC filing (Angelita Valles)Republican16,3076.6%
    Tim Geist FEC filing (Tim Geist)Republican16,1606.5%
    Paul Saulsbury FEC filing (Paul Saulsbury)Republican14,3995.8%
    Nicolette Hahn Niman FEC filing (Nicolette Hahn Niman)No party preference11,8864.8%
    Gregory Burgess FEC filing (Gregory Burgess)No party preference1,7590.7%

    Certified results: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2) · sos.ca.gov

    November 3, 2026 (CA-2): faces Robin Littau (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $0 to $1,500
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 76%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

206th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 56 others.

  1. JACPAC$1,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.