← The full list

  1. J. Luis Correa

    U.S. House · California – District 46

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $69,982

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $43.7K via AIPAC PAC ($30.8K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $12.9K from the PAC itself) + $26.3K from other PACs

    • Voting score 70% (18 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$45.2K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $26,320
    70%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    75%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $45.2Kgiven directly by 35 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    0%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 70% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Speech & civil liberties 61% (9 votes), Israel & Gaza 50% (6 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Correa's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$624,800
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$391,122
    3. Drug makers$232,000
    4. Oil and gas$132,500
    5. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$69,982
    6. Health insurers$62,500
    7. Weapons makers' PACs$57,000
    8. Tobacco and vaping$23,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $43,662 ($30,762 earmarked, $12,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Pro-Israel America PAC $26,320
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $57,000: Lockheed Martin $14,000 · Northrop Grumman $11,000 · Boeing $10,500 · RTX (Raytheon) $9,500 · L3Harris $8,000 · General Dynamics $4,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $624,800 from 41 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $54,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $48,500 · Machinists (IAM) $40,000 · SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $40,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $38,000 · and 36 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $391,122 from 45 PACs: America's Credit Unions $54,000 · American Bankers Association $52,000 · Pacific Life $25,500 · Experian $24,500 · Farmers Insurance $19,622 · and 40 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $232,000 from 19 PACs: Pfizer $34,500 · AbbVie $28,000 · Amgen $27,000 · Merck $24,500 · Johnson & Johnson $20,000 · and 14 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $132,500 from 11 PACs: Chevron $38,500 · Phillips 66 $29,500 · ExxonMobil $18,000 · Cheniere Energy $12,000 · Devon Energy $10,000 · and 6 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $62,500 from 4 PACs: Blue Shield of California $23,000 · Molina Healthcare $18,000 · Elevance Health $15,000 · Cigna $6,500
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $23,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $23,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $45,160 given directly by 35 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,611,149 raised · 0% small donors (under $200) · 29% large donors · 63% PACs and party
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $107,387 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2017-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $9,504
    • 2022: $22.4K
    • 2024: $16.3K
    • 2026: $21.7K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Advanced from the top-two primary (CA-46), Jun 2, 2026

    Primary, Jun 2, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Lou Correa (this member) AdvancedDemocrat61,58751.9%
    David Pan Advanced FEC filing (David Pan)Republican38,99332.9%
    Christian Mendez FEC filing (Christian Mendez)Democrat9,2637.8%
    Armando "Mando" Perez-SerratoDemocrat5,7634.9%
    Frank Bahena FEC filing (Frank Bahena)Democrat2,9292.5%

    Certified results: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2) · sos.ca.gov

    November 3, 2026 (CA-46): faces David Pan (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov · elections.cdn.sos.ca.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 72% to 70%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

126th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 138 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$30,762
  2. Pro-Israel America PAC$26,320
  3. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$12,900

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.