← The full list

  1. Greg Landsman

    U.S. House · Ohio – District 1

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $1,196,934

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $1.17M via AIPAC PAC ($1.15M in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $20K from the PAC itself) + $31K from other PACs

    • Voting score 15% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$239K donor network
    • 3 AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 19%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $10,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $10,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000
    15%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    19%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $239Kgiven directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    3AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 15% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 11% (9 votes), War powers 33% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Landsman's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$1,196,934
    2. Labor unions$606,500
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$65,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $1,165,934 ($1,145,934 earmarked, $20,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $10,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $10,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $606,500 from 41 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $30,000 · AFSCME $25,000 · American Federation of Teachers $25,000 · National Education Association $25,000 · Plumbers and Pipefitters (UA) $25,000 · and 36 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $65,500 from 14 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $12,500 · America's Credit Unions $8,500 · American Bankers Association $8,000 · Small Business Investor Alliance $7,000 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $6,500 · and 9 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $239,463 given directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $8,353,225 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 59% large donors · 23% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · Antisemitism Awareness Act (2023) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2023-08 (Israel) · 2024-06 (Israel) · 2025-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $2,500
    • 2024: $412K
    • 2026: $783K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (OH-1), May 5, 2026

    Primary, May 5, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Greg Landsman (this member)Democrat36,98467.9%
    Damon Lynch IV FEC filing (Damon Lynch IV)Democrat17,48332.1%

    Certified results: publicfiles.ohiosos.gov · data.ohiosos.gov

    November 3, 2026 (OH-1): faces Eric Conroy (Republican), Nathan Weise (Libertarian). Average of 7 forecasters: Likely D (range Solid D to Tilt D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: votehamiltoncountyohio.gov · publicfiles.ohiosos.gov

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (4)
    • 2026-10-11: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,201,934 to $1,196,934
    • 2026-10-11: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,170,934 to $1,165,934
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $1,206,934 to $1,201,934
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $1,180,934 to $1,170,934

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

17th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 247 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$1,145,934
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$20,000
  3. JACPAC$10,000
  4. To Protect Our Heritage PAC$10,000
  5. DMFI PAC$6,000
  6. 1 other pro-Israel PACs$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.