
Grace Meng
U.S. House · New York – District 6
Up in 2026 and 2028
$978,045
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$848K via AIPAC PAC ($825K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $22.9K from the PAC itself) + $130K from other PACs
- Voting score 55% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$126K donor network
- Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 88%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $62,445 · Pro-Israel America PAC $33,868 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
55%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time88%Second score: immigration & Wall Street$126Kgiven directly by 102 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP1%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 55% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 50% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Meng's office
- Phone202-225-2601
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office2468 Rayburn House Office Building Washington DC 20515-3206
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$978,044
- Labor unions$621,000
- Banks, finance and insurance$351,750
- Weapons makers' PACs$113,000
- Drug makers$45,000
- Health insurers$14,500
- Tobacco and vaping$3,500
- Crypto industry PACs$1,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1 in outside spending by outside groups backing them, not money given to the campaign.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $847,732 ($824,832 earmarked, $22,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- NORPAC $62,445 · Pro-Israel America PAC $33,868 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
- Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
- $113,000: RTX (Raytheon) $31,500 · Lockheed Martin $25,500 · Boeing $23,000 · Northrop Grumman $17,000 · L3Harris $14,000 · BAE Systems $2,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $621,000 from 41 PACs: AFSCME $54,000 · American Federation of Teachers $50,000 · Machinists (IAM) $50,000 · Transport Workers Union $48,500 · Air Line Pilots Association $46,500 · and 36 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $351,750 from 30 PACs: New York Life $57,500 · UBS $53,750 · Marsh McLennan $20,500 · Rocket Companies $20,500 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $18,500 · and 25 more
- Drug makers (PACs, separate)
- $45,000 from 9 PACs: Amgen $18,000 · Pfizer $9,000 · AstraZeneca $6,000 · AbbVie $3,000 · Gilead Sciences $2,500 · and 4 more
- Health insurers (PACs, separate)
- $14,500 from 6 PACs: Elevance Health $8,000 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $1,000 · Centene $1,000 · Cigna $1,000 · and 1 more
- Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
- $3,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $3,500
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $126,486 given directly by 102 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $4,131,504 raised · 1% small donors (under $200) · 68% large donors · 28% PACs and party
- Key committee seats
- Appropriations: National Security & State Dept.
- Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
- Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $1,500 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
- Positions
- Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: $10.8K
- 2018: $12.7K
- 2020: $31K
- 2022: $114K
- 2024: $564K
- 2026: $246K
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Resolution standing with Israel after Oct. 7 (Oct 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $26 billion Israel aid package (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring delivery of paused bombs to Israel (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jun 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Amendment cutting $500M in missile-defense aid to Israel (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- No vote · Censure of Rep. Rashida Tlaib (Nov 2023) scored vote: No
- Present vote · Resolution stating that anti-Zionism is antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning university presidents' testimony on campus antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning "from the river to the sea" (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Antisemitism Awareness Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Letting Treasury revoke nonprofits' tax status (Nov 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- No vote · Laken Riley Act (Mar 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Detain and Deport Illegal Aliens Who Assault Cops Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Sep 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Preventing Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Laken Riley Act, final passage (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Special Interest Alien Reporting Act (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- No vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- No vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · FIT21 crypto market bill (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · CLARITY Act (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
2026 race
Won the Democratic primary (NY-6), Jun 23, 2026
Primary, Jun 23, 2026 Candidate Party Votes Share Grace Meng (this member) Democrat 18,971 56.8% Chuck Park FEC filing (Chuck Park) Democrat 14,335 42.9% Certified results: vote.nyc · vote.nyc (2)
November 3, 2026 (NY-6): faces Joseph Chou (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.ny.gov · elections.ny.gov (2)
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (3)
- 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $848,732 to $847,732
- 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $979,045 to $978,045
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 58% to 55%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
24th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 240 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$824,832
- NORPAC$62,445
- Pro-Israel America PAC$33,868
- Given by AIPAC PAC itself$22,900
- Desert Caucus$20,000
- 4 other pro-Israel PACs$14,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.