← The full list

  1. Grace Meng

    U.S. House · New York – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $978,045

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $848K via AIPAC PAC ($825K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $22.9K from the PAC itself) + $130K from other PACs

    • Voting score 55% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$126K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 88%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $62,445 · Pro-Israel America PAC $33,868 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    55%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    88%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $126Kgiven directly by 102 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 55% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 50% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Meng's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$978,044
    2. Labor unions$621,000
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$351,750
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$113,000
    5. Drug makers$45,000
    6. Health insurers$14,500
    7. Tobacco and vaping$3,500
    8. Crypto industry PACs$1,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1 in outside spending by outside groups backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $847,732 ($824,832 earmarked, $22,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $62,445 · Pro-Israel America PAC $33,868 · Desert Caucus $20,000 · DMFI PAC $6,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $113,000: RTX (Raytheon) $31,500 · Lockheed Martin $25,500 · Boeing $23,000 · Northrop Grumman $17,000 · L3Harris $14,000 · BAE Systems $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $621,000 from 41 PACs: AFSCME $54,000 · American Federation of Teachers $50,000 · Machinists (IAM) $50,000 · Transport Workers Union $48,500 · Air Line Pilots Association $46,500 · and 36 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $351,750 from 30 PACs: New York Life $57,500 · UBS $53,750 · Marsh McLennan $20,500 · Rocket Companies $20,500 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $18,500 · and 25 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $45,000 from 9 PACs: Amgen $18,000 · Pfizer $9,000 · AstraZeneca $6,000 · AbbVie $3,000 · Gilead Sciences $2,500 · and 4 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $14,500 from 6 PACs: Elevance Health $8,000 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $1,000 · Centene $1,000 · Cigna $1,000 · and 1 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $3,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $3,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $126,486 given directly by 102 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,131,504 raised · 1% small donors (under $200) · 68% large donors · 28% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Appropriations: National Security & State Dept.
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,500 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $10.8K
    • 2018: $12.7K
    • 2020: $31K
    • 2022: $114K
    • 2024: $564K
    • 2026: $246K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (NY-6), Jun 23, 2026

    Primary, Jun 23, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Grace Meng (this member)Democrat18,97156.8%
    Chuck Park FEC filing (Chuck Park)Democrat14,33542.9%

    Certified results: vote.nyc · vote.nyc (2)

    November 3, 2026 (NY-6): faces Joseph Chou (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.ny.gov · elections.ny.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (3)
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $848,732 to $847,732
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $979,045 to $978,045
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 58% to 55%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

24th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 240 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$824,832
  2. NORPAC$62,445
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$33,868
  4. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$22,900
  5. Desert Caucus$20,000
  6. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$14,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.