← The full list

  1. Glenn Ivey

    U.S. House · Maryland – District 4

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $3,042,301

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $841K via AIPAC PAC ($816K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $25K from the PAC itself) + $1.73M UDP ads (never given to the campaign) + $473K from other PACs

    • Voting score 65% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$258K donor network
    • 2 AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $431,062 · NORPAC $13,500 · Pro-Israel America PAC $11,992 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · Heartland PAC $5,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $3,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
    65%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $258Kgiven directly by 303 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    2AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    5%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 65% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 39% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Ivey's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$884,576
    2. Labor unions$131,000
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$40,500
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$34,500
    5. Drug makers$5,500
    6. Crypto industry PACs$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $2,157,725 in outside spending by United Democracy Project and DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $841,084 ($816,084 earmarked, $25,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    United Democracy Project ads
    $1,728,663
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $431,062 · NORPAC $13,500 · Pro-Israel America PAC $11,992 · Citizens Organized PAC $7,000 · Heartland PAC $5,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $3,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $34,500: Northrop Grumman $10,000 · Boeing $8,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $6,000 · Lockheed Martin $4,000 · BAE Systems $3,500 · L3Harris $2,000 · General Dynamics $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $131,000 from 24 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $15,000 · AFSCME $10,000 · American Federation of Teachers $10,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $10,000 · National Education Association $10,000 · and 19 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $40,500 from 14 PACs: America's Credit Unions $7,500 · Edward Jones $7,500 · BlackRock $5,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $5,000 · SIFMA $2,500 · and 9 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $5,500 from 3 PACs: AbbVie $2,500 · Johnson & Johnson $2,000 · Gilead Sciences $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $258,440 given directly by 303 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $674,406 raised · 5% small donors (under $200) · 45% large donors · 50% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,000 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2023-09 (Israel; Rwanda) · 2024-06 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $2.93M
    • 2024: $71.2K
    • 2026: $39.9K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (MD-4), Jun 23, 2026

    Primary, Jun 23, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Glenn F. Ivey (this member)Democrat60,09979.2%
    Jakeya Johnson FEC filing (Jakeya Johnson)Democrat8,47511.2%
    Shavonne N. Hedgepeth FEC filing (Shavonne N. Hedgepeth)Democrat3,6974.9%
    Jonathan D. White FEC filing (Jonathan D. White)Democrat1,8142.4%
    Joseph GomesDemocrat1,7932.4%

    Certified results: elections.maryland.gov · elections.maryland.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (MD-4): faces George McDermott (Republican), Sam Husseini (Green). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.maryland.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (3)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $3,050,751 to $3,042,301
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $2,577,747 to $2,569,747
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $3,034,301 to $3,050,751

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

7th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 257 others.

  1. UDP ads for them$1,728,663
  2. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$816,084
  3. DMFI PAC$431,062
  4. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$25,000
  5. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$16,000
  6. NORPAC$13,500
  7. Pro-Israel America PAC$11,992

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.