← The full list

  1. Frederica S. Wilson

    U.S. House · Florida – District 24

    Retiring

    $33,385

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $33.4K via AIPAC PAC ($13.4K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $20K from the PAC itself)

    • Voting score 43% (14 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$4,000 donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    43%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $4,000given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 43% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (4 votes), Speech & civil liberties 29% (7 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Wilson's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$761,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$234,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$33,385
    4. Health insurers$13,500
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$13,000
    6. Drug makers$4,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $33,385 ($13,385 earmarked, $20,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $13,000: Boeing $8,000 · Lockheed Martin $3,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $761,000 from 42 PACs: American Federation of Teachers $60,000 · National Education Association $49,000 · Transport Workers Union $48,500 · AFSCME $48,000 · Machinists (IAM) $45,000 · and 37 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $234,000 from 30 PACs: MassMutual $31,000 · Regions Financial $20,000 · Investment Company Institute $17,500 · TIAA $16,500 · American Council of Life Insurers $16,000 · and 25 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $13,500 from 4 PACs: Humana $5,000 · UnitedHealth Group $5,000 · Centene $2,500 · GuideWell (Florida Blue) $1,000
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $4,000 from 2 PACs: GSK $3,000 · Vertex Pharmaceuticals $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $4,000 given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $653,602 raised · 1% small donors (under $200) · 30% large donors · 67% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $11.6K
    • 2024: $21.6K
    • 2026: $224

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 39% to 43%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

157th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 107 others.

  1. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$20,000
  2. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$13,385

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.