← The full list

  1. Emily Randall

    U.S. House · Washington – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $7,380

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $7,380 via AIPAC PAC ($7,380 in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself)

    • Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$52.7K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $52.7Kgiven directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    20%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Randall's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$189,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$36,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$7,380
    4. Drug makers$5,000
    5. Health insurers$3,000
    6. Tobacco and vaping$3,000
    7. Weapons makers' PACs$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $7,380 ($7,380 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $1,000: Boeing $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $189,000 from 30 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $20,000 · AFSCME $17,500 · Carpenters $10,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $10,000 · and 25 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $36,000 from 4 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $11,000 · America's Credit Unions $10,000 · American Bankers Association $7,500 · Edward Jones $7,500
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $5,000 from 3 PACs: Amgen $2,000 · Pfizer $2,000 · AstraZeneca $1,000
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $3,000 from 3 PACs: Cigna $1,000 · Elevance Health $1,000 · Molina Healthcare $1,000
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $3,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $3,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $52,675 given directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,174,190 raised · 20% small donors (under $200) · 56% large donors · 23% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Palestinian children's rights bill (2026)
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,491,280 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $7,380
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Advanced from the top-two primary (WA-6), Aug 4, 2026

    Primary, Aug 4, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Emily Randall (this member) AdvancedPrefers Democratic Party132,80558.8%
    Brian P. O'GormanPrefers Independent Party7,3073.2%
    Teresa Fox Advanced FEC filing (Teresa Fox)Prefers Republican Party57,70025.5%
    Macy JonesStates No Party Preference6,0442.7%
    Leon Lawson FEC filing (Leon Lawson)Prefers Trump Republican Party21,9659.7%

    Certified results: sos.wa.gov

    November 3, 2026 (WA-6): faces Teresa Fox (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.votewa.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

189th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 75 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$7,380

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.