
Emily Randall
U.S. House · Washington – District 6
Up in 2026 and 2028
$7,380
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$7,380 via AIPAC PAC ($7,380 in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself)
- Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
- +$52.7K donor network
- Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street$52.7Kgiven directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP20%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Randall's office
- Phone202-225-5916
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office1531 Longworth House Office Building Washington DC 20515-4706
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$189,000
- Banks, finance and insurance$36,000
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$7,380
- Drug makers$5,000
- Health insurers$3,000
- Tobacco and vaping$3,000
- Weapons makers' PACs$1,000
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $7,380 ($7,380 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
- $1,000: Boeing $1,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $189,000 from 30 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $20,000 · AFSCME $17,500 · Carpenters $10,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $10,000 · and 25 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $36,000 from 4 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $11,000 · America's Credit Unions $10,000 · American Bankers Association $7,500 · Edward Jones $7,500
- Drug makers (PACs, separate)
- $5,000 from 3 PACs: Amgen $2,000 · Pfizer $2,000 · AstraZeneca $1,000
- Health insurers (PACs, separate)
- $3,000 from 3 PACs: Cigna $1,000 · Elevance Health $1,000 · Molina Healthcare $1,000
- Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
- $3,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $3,000
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $52,675 given directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $3,174,190 raised · 20% small donors (under $200) · 56% large donors · 23% PACs and party · 0% own money
- Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
- Palestinian children's rights bill (2026)
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $1,491,280 backing (Protect Progress)
- Positions
- Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: none
- 2020: none
- 2022: none
- 2024: $7,380
- 2026: none
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- No vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Amendment cutting $500M in missile-defense aid to Israel (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- No vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- No vote · Preventing Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Laken Riley Act, final passage (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Special Interest Alien Reporting Act (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- No vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- No vote · CLARITY Act (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
2026 race
Advanced from the top-two primary (WA-6), Aug 4, 2026
Primary, Aug 4, 2026 Candidate Party Votes Share Emily Randall (this member) Advanced Prefers Democratic Party 132,805 58.8% Brian P. O'Gorman Prefers Independent Party 7,307 3.2% Teresa Fox Advanced FEC filing (Teresa Fox) Prefers Republican Party 57,700 25.5% Macy Jones States No Party Preference 6,044 2.7% Leon Lawson FEC filing (Leon Lawson) Prefers Trump Republican Party 21,965 9.7% Certified results: sos.wa.gov
November 3, 2026 (WA-6): faces Teresa Fox (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.votewa.gov · en.wikipedia.org
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (1)
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
189th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 75 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$7,380
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.