← The full list

  1. Ed Case

    U.S. House · Hawaii – District 1

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $80,859

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $78.9K via AIPAC PAC ($58.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $20K from the PAC itself) + $2,000 from other PACs

    • Voting score 57% (18 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$66.3K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Citizens Organized PAC $2,000
    57%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $66.3Kgiven directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    2%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 57% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 33% (6 votes), Speech & civil liberties 39% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Case's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$243,500
    2. Weapons makers' PACs$157,500
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$132,000
    4. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$80,859
    5. Health insurers$31,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $78,859 ($58,859 earmarked, $20,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Citizens Organized PAC $2,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $157,500: Lockheed Martin $33,500 · General Dynamics $28,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $27,000 · L3Harris $25,000 · Boeing $23,000 · BAE Systems $21,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $243,500 from 17 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $32,500 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $30,000 · AFSCME $21,500 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $20,500 · American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · and 12 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $132,000 from 19 PACs: American Bankers Association $22,000 · UBS $20,000 · Aflac $10,000 · LPL Financial $10,000 · Experian $9,500 · and 14 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $31,500 from 3 PACs: UnitedHealth Group $17,000 · Cigna $9,500 · Elevance Health $5,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $66,300 given directly by 43 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $1,794,259 raised · 2% small donors (under $200) · 39% large donors · 60% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Appropriations: Defense
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $38.4K
    • 2024: $10.3K
    • 2026: $32.2K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (HI-1), Aug 8, 2026

    Primary, Aug 8, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Ed Case (this member)Democrat63,78458.5%
    Jarrett K. Keohokalole FEC filing (Jarrett K. Keohokalole)Democrat40,84837.4%
    Jennifer BookerDemocrat2,4332.2%
    Ben Fatula FEC filing (Ben Fatula)Democrat1,0250.9%
    Nicholas (Nick) KiswantoDemocrat1,0250.9%

    Certified results: elections.hawaii.gov

    November 3, 2026 (HI-1): faces Adriel Lam (Republican), Jordan Conley (Green), Nathan Berning (Nonpartisan). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.hawaii.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

121st of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 143 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$58,859
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$20,000
  3. Citizens Organized PAC$2,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.