← The full list

  1. Cory A. Booker

    U.S. Senate · New Jersey

    Next up: 2026

    $792,971

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $694K via AIPAC PAC ($689K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $5,000 from the PAC itself) + $98.9K from other PACs

    • Voting score 75% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$159K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 40%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $66,880 · Citizens Organized PAC $10,000 · JACPAC $7,500 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $4,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,500
    75%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    40%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $159Kgiven directly by 93 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    40%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 25% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 100% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Booker's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$792,971
    2. Labor unions$275,500
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$49,500
    4. Drug makers$34,500
    5. Health insurers$9,200
    6. Oil and gas$4,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $694,091 ($689,091 earmarked, $5,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $66,880 · Citizens Organized PAC $10,000 · JACPAC $7,500 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $4,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $275,500 from 37 PACs: American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · Carpenters $20,000 · AFSCME $15,000 · Fire Fighters (IAFF) $15,000 · SEIU $15,000 · and 32 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $49,500 from 20 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $7,500 · American Investment Council $5,000 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $5,000 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $4,500 · State Farm $4,000 · and 15 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $34,500 from 12 PACs: Bristol-Myers Squibb $5,000 · Sanofi $5,000 · Pfizer $4,000 · Eli Lilly $3,000 · Johnson & Johnson $3,000 · and 7 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $9,200 from 4 PACs: Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $3,000 · Centene $2,700 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500 · Elevance Health $1,000
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $4,500 from 2 PACs: BP $3,500 · Cheniere Energy $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $159,484 given directly by 93 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $26,788,862 raised · 40% small donors (under $200) · 27% large donors · 2% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Foreign Relations · Foreign Relations: Near East
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $39.2K
    • 2020: $19.4K
    • 2022: $9,080
    • 2024: $15.7K
    • 2026: $710K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (New Jersey U.S. Senate), Jun 2, 2026

    Certified results: nj.gov · nj.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (NJ Senate): faces Justin Murphy (Republican), Veronica Fernandez (End the Corruption!), Joanne Kuniansky (Socialist Workers Party). Average of 7 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: nj.gov · nj.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (3)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $797,971 to $792,971
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $702,091 to $694,091
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 62% to 75%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

29th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 235 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$689,091
  2. NORPAC$66,880
  3. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$14,500
  4. Citizens Organized PAC$10,000
  5. JACPAC$7,500
  6. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.