← The full list

  1. Catherine Cortez Masto

    U.S. Senate · Nevada

    Up in 2028

    $148,551

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $90.5K via AIPAC PAC ($82.6K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $7,900 from the PAC itself) + $58.1K from other PACs

    • Voting score 54% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (14 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$402K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $22,550 · JACPAC $19,500 · Friends of Israel PAC $8,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $6,045 · DMFI PAC $2,000
    54%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    75%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $402Kgiven directly by 314 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    39%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 54% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 8% (12 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Cortez Masto's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$665,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$404,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$148,551
    4. Drug makers$117,500
    5. Health insurers$81,500
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$41,000
    7. Tobacco and vaping$10,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $90,456 ($82,556 earmarked, $7,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $22,550 · JACPAC $19,500 · Friends of Israel PAC $8,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $6,045 · DMFI PAC $2,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $41,000: General Dynamics $10,000 · Boeing $8,500 · Lockheed Martin $7,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $5,500 · BAE Systems $5,000 · Northrop Grumman $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $665,500 from 54 PACs: Amalgamated Transit Union $25,000 · Teamsters $22,500 · Communications Workers (CWA) $21,000 · American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · American Postal Workers Union $20,000 · and 49 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $404,000 from 75 PACs: Aflac $16,000 · Capital Group $15,000 · Investment Company Institute $15,000 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $15,000 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $12,500 · and 70 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $117,500 from 20 PACs: Novo Nordisk $19,500 · Pfizer $11,500 · AbbVie $10,500 · Eli Lilly $10,000 · Viatris $10,000 · and 15 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $81,500 from 9 PACs: Humana $20,000 · UnitedHealth Group $12,500 · AHIP $10,000 · Cigna $10,000 · Elevance Health $10,000 · and 4 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $10,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $10,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $402,017 given directly by 314 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $5,500,811 raised · 39% small donors (under $200) · 42% large donors · 7% PACs and party
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $9,500
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $139K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $94,456 to $90,456
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $146,051 to $148,551

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

90th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 174 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$82,556
  2. NORPAC$22,550
  3. JACPAC$19,500
  4. 2 other pro-Israel PACs$8,045
  5. Friends of Israel PAC$8,000
  6. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$7,900

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.