← The full list

  1. Andy Kim

    U.S. Senate · New Jersey

    Next up: 2030

    $42,877

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $15.1K via AIPAC PAC ($15.1K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself) + $27.8K from other PACs

    • Voting score 74% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$165K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street) 72%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $17,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $5,778 · DMFI PAC $5,000
    74%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    72%Second score: immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street
    $165Kgiven directly by 56 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    23%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 74% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 80% (10 votes), Speech & civil liberties 43% (7 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Kim's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$926,800
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$42,877
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$42,500
    4. Oil and gas$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $15,099 ($15,099 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $17,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $5,778 · DMFI PAC $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $926,800 from 52 PACs: AFSCME $40,000 · American Federation of Teachers $40,000 · Machinists (IAM) $40,000 · Bricklayers (BAC) $37,500 · UNITE HERE $37,500 · and 47 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $42,500 from 5 PACs: America's Credit Unions $27,500 · Independent Community Bankers of America $7,000 · Finseca $4,000 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $2,000 · Small Business Investor Alliance $2,000
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: National Ocean Industries Association $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $165,316 given directly by 56 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $14,100,594 raised · 23% small donors (under $200) · 66% large donors · 6% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $3,000
    • 2020: $14.8K
    • 2022: $20.1K
    • 2024: $5,000
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 77% to 74%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

149th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 115 others.

  1. JACPAC$17,000
  2. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$15,099
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$5,778
  4. DMFI PAC$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.