← The full list

  1. Yassamin Ansari

    U.S. House · Arizona – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $469,944

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $470K from other PACs

    • Voting score 66% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$124K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $469,944
    66%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    75%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $124Kgiven directly by 53 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 66% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 33% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Ansari's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$263,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$9,500
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$5,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $464,944 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $469,944
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $263,000 from 35 PACs: United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $20,000 · Carpenters $15,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · Fire Fighters (IAFF) $15,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $15,000 · and 30 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $9,500 from 2 PACs: America's Credit Unions $5,000 · American Bankers Association $4,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $123,642 given directly by 53 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,313,015 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 65% large donors · 12% PACs and party · 3% own money
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,367,647 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $470K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (AZ-3), Jul 21, 2026

    Certified results: apps.azsos.gov

    November 3, 2026 (AZ-3): faces Alan Aversa (Arizona Independent Party), David Redkey (Green). Average of 6 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.arizona.vote · apps.azsos.gov

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 50% to 66%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

45th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 219 others.

  1. DMFI PAC$469,944

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.