← The full list

  1. Teresa Leger Fernandez

    U.S. House · New Mexico – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $17,705

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $13.7K via AIPAC PAC ($5,805 in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $7,900 from the PAC itself) + $4,000 from other PACs

    • Voting score 69% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$31.8K donor network
    • 1 2028 challenger
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $2,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000
    69%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $31.8Kgiven directly by 16 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    11%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 69% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 50% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Leger Fernandez's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$373,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$33,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$17,705
    4. Health insurers$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $13,705 ($5,805 earmarked, $7,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $2,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $373,500 from 31 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $35,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $32,500 · AFSCME $30,000 · Carpenters $30,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $25,000 · and 26 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $33,000 from 5 PACs: America's Credit Unions $25,000 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $3,500 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $2,500 · American Bankers Association $1,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $1,000
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: Molina Healthcare $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $31,790 given directly by 16 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,373,548 raised · 11% small donors (under $200) · 70% large donors · 17% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $4,000
    • 2022: $7,905
    • 2024: $5,800
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (NM-3), Jun 2, 2026

    Certified results: electionresults.sos.nm.gov

    November 3, 2026 (NM-3): faces Martin Zamora (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionresults.sos.nm.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

168th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 96 others.

  1. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$7,900
  2. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$5,805
  3. DMFI PAC$2,000
  4. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$2,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.