← The full list

  1. Suhas Subramanyam

    U.S. House · Virginia – District 10

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $35,443

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $32.9K via AIPAC PAC ($32.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself) + $2,500 from other PACs

    • Voting score 50% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$15.6K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 30%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $2,500
    50%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    30%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $15.6Kgiven directly by 23 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 50% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Subramanyam's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$151,000
    2. Weapons makers' PACs$37,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$35,443
    4. Banks, finance and insurance$30,500
    5. Health insurers$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $32,943 ($32,943 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $2,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $37,000: L3Harris $10,000 · General Dynamics $8,500 · Lockheed Martin $6,500 · Northrop Grumman $5,000 · Boeing $3,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $3,000 · BAE Systems $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $151,000 from 29 PACs: AFSCME $15,000 · Machinists (IAM) $15,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $10,000 · SEIU $10,000 · American Federation of Teachers $7,500 · and 24 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $30,500 from 7 PACs: Capital One $8,500 · America's Credit Unions $7,500 · UBS $5,000 · Experian $3,500 · American Bankers Association $2,500 · and 2 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Elevance Health $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $15,550 given directly by 23 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,099,837 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 70% large donors · 17% PACs and party · 2% own money
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $106,947 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $35.4K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (VA-10), Aug 4, 2026

    Certified results: enr.elections.virginia.gov · elections.virginia.gov · elections.virginia.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (VA-10): faces Dave Beckwith (Republican), Ahsen Malik (Independent). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.virginia.gov · elections.virginia.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

155th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 109 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$32,943
  2. JACPAC$2,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.