← The full list

  1. Sharice Davids

    U.S. House · Kansas – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $94,033

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $77.5K via AIPAC PAC ($64.6K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $12.9K from the PAC itself) + $16.5K from other PACs

    • Voting score 57% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$128K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 69%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $9,500 · DMFI PAC $7,000
    57%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    69%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $128Kgiven directly by 61 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    22%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 57% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 43% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 28% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Davids's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$970,200
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$387,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$94,033
    4. Health insurers$81,000
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$66,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $77,533 ($64,633 earmarked, $12,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $9,500 · DMFI PAC $7,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $66,000: RTX (Raytheon) $25,500 · General Dynamics $21,000 · Boeing $9,000 · Lockheed Martin $7,000 · Northrop Grumman $2,500 · L3Harris $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $970,200 from 49 PACs: Midwest Region Laborers $45,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $44,000 · AFSCME $42,500 · Carpenters $40,000 · National Education Association $40,000 · and 44 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $387,000 from 45 PACs: New York Life $42,500 · America's Credit Unions $30,000 · UBS $30,000 · Aflac $27,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $22,000 · and 40 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $81,000 from 6 PACs: UnitedHealth Group $27,500 · Cigna $26,500 · Elevance Health $11,500 · Humana $11,000 · Centene $3,500 · and 1 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $128,353 given directly by 61 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $9,668,311 raised · 22% small donors (under $200) · 52% large donors · 24% PACs and party
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $4,000
    • 2022: $45.6K
    • 2024: $44.4K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (KS-3), Aug 4, 2026

    Primary, Aug 4, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Sharice L. Davids (this member)Democrat73,82583.4%
    Sarah Preu Website (Sarah Preu) FEC filing (Sarah Preu)Democrat14,71516.6%

    Certified results: sos.ks.gov

    November 3, 2026 (KS-3): faces Eric Jenkins (Republican), Steven A. Hohe (Libertarian). Average of 7 forecasters: Solid D (range Solid D to Likely D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: sos.ks.gov · votekansas.gov

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $99,033 to $94,033
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 60% to 57%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

111th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 153 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$64,633
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$12,900
  3. JACPAC$9,500
  4. DMFI PAC$7,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.