← The full list

  1. Sarah McBride

    U.S. House · Delaware – At-large

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $45,286

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $43.3K via AIPAC PAC ($33.3K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $10K from the PAC itself) + $2,000 from other PACs

    • Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$110K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 55%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $1,000 · JACPAC $1,000
    84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    55%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $110Kgiven directly by 67 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    20%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. McBride's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$175,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$104,500
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$45,286
    4. Drug makers$29,000
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$7,500
    6. Health insurers$6,000
    7. Tobacco and vaping$2,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $43,286 ($33,286 earmarked, $10,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $1,000 · JACPAC $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $7,500: Boeing $3,000 · Northrop Grumman $2,500 · Lockheed Martin $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $175,000 from 25 PACs: Amalgamated Transit Union $15,000 · Communications Workers (CWA) $15,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $15,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $15,000 · AFSCME $14,500 · and 20 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $104,500 from 27 PACs: American Bankers Association $12,500 · Capital One $10,000 · America's Credit Unions $7,500 · American Financial Services Association $7,500 · Citigroup $7,000 · and 22 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $29,000 from 9 PACs: AstraZeneca $10,000 · Genentech $3,500 · Merck $3,500 · Novartis $3,000 · Gilead Sciences $2,500 · and 4 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $6,000 from 2 PACs: Elevance Health $3,500 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $2,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $2,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $109,579 given directly by 67 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $9,152,568 raised · 20% small donors (under $200) · 67% large donors · 10% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Key committee seats
    Foreign Affairs
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $112,913 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $44.3K
    • 2026: $1,000

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (DE-AL), Sep 15, 2026

    Certified results: elections.delaware.gov · elections.delaware.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (DE-AL): faces Joseph Arminio (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.delaware.gov · elections.delaware.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

148th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 116 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$33,286
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$10,000
  3. DMFI PAC$1,000
  4. JACPAC$1,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.