
Ron Wyden
U.S. Senate · Oregon
Up in 2028
$108,737
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$51.1K via AIPAC PAC ($43.2K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $7,900 from the PAC itself) + $57.6K from other PACs
- Voting score 75% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$352K donor network
- Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 75%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $20,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $16,619 · JACPAC $10,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000 · Washington PAC $3,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $2,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
75%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time75%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only$352Kgiven directly by 255 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP19%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 25% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 100% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Sen. Wyden's office
- Phone202-224-5244
- Contact formSend a message →
- Websitewww.wyden.senate.gov
- DC office221 Dirksen Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Banks, finance and insurance$654,870
- Labor unions$244,000
- Drug makers$159,250
- Health insurers$134,000
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$108,737
- Weapons makers' PACs$52,000
- Crypto industry PACs$5,800
- Oil and gas$5,000
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $51,118 ($43,218 earmarked, $7,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- NORPAC $20,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $16,619 · JACPAC $10,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000 · Washington PAC $3,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $2,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
- Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
- $52,000: Lockheed Martin $22,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $17,000 · Boeing $7,000 · General Dynamics $4,000 · BAE Systems $2,000
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $654,870 from 82 PACs: American Council of Life Insurers $20,000 · Capital Group $20,000 · Aflac $19,000 · Principal Financial $19,000 · Transamerica $18,000 · and 77 more
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $244,000 from 30 PACs: Fire Fighters (IAFF) $25,000 · National Education Association $16,000 · Air Line Pilots Association $15,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $15,000 · and 25 more
- Drug makers (PACs, separate)
- $159,250 from 20 PACs: Bristol-Myers Squibb $21,000 · Eli Lilly $15,000 · PhRMA $14,000 · Novartis $10,500 · Johnson & Johnson $10,000 · and 15 more
- Health insurers (PACs, separate)
- $134,000 from 11 PACs: Humana $20,000 · Molina Healthcare $19,000 · AHIP $17,500 · Centene $17,500 · UnitedHealth Group $13,000 · and 6 more
- Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
- $5,000 from 1 PAC: Shell $5,000
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $352,229 given directly by 255 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- To an affiliated committee (separate)
- $5,000 to Wyden For Oregon
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $3,148,706 raised · 19% small donors (under $200) · 31% large donors · 19% PACs and party
- Key committee seats
- Intelligence
- Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
- Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $5,800 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
- Positions
- Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: $28K
- 2018: none
- 2020: none
- 2022: $80.7K
- 2024: none
- 2026: none
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Tabling a request for a human-rights report on Israel (Jan 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $95 billion foreign aid package incl. $26B for Israel (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking sale of tank rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking sale of mortar rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking JDAM bomb kits for Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court: cloture on taking up the bill (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking 2,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking $6.75B bomb and guidance-kit sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking assault rifle exports to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking bulldozer sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking 1,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran: discharge motion (Jun 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- Yes vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans, Senate amendment (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- No vote · Laken Riley Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Trump nominees (second score)
- Missed vote · Confirm Kristi Noem, Homeland Security (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Scott Bessent, Treasury (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Lee Zeldin, EPA (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Chris Wright, Energy (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Pam Bondi, Attorney General (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Bill Pulte, Federal Housing Finance Agency (Mar 2025) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- Yes vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (2)
- 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $88,737 to $108,737
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 62% to 75%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
102nd of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 162 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$43,218
- NORPAC$20,000
- Pro-Israel America PAC$16,619
- 4 other pro-Israel PACs$11,000
- JACPAC$10,000
- Given by AIPAC PAC itself$7,900
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.