← The full list

  1. Ron Wyden

    U.S. Senate · Oregon

    Up in 2028

    $108,737

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $51.1K via AIPAC PAC ($43.2K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $7,900 from the PAC itself) + $57.6K from other PACs

    • Voting score 75% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$352K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $20,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $16,619 · JACPAC $10,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000 · Washington PAC $3,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $2,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
    75%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    75%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $352Kgiven directly by 255 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    19%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 25% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 100% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Wyden's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Banks, finance and insurance$654,870
    2. Labor unions$244,000
    3. Drug makers$159,250
    4. Health insurers$134,000
    5. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$108,737
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$52,000
    7. Crypto industry PACs$5,800
    8. Oil and gas$5,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $51,118 ($43,218 earmarked, $7,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $20,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $16,619 · JACPAC $10,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $5,000 · Washington PAC $3,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $2,000 · To Protect Our Heritage PAC $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $52,000: Lockheed Martin $22,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $17,000 · Boeing $7,000 · General Dynamics $4,000 · BAE Systems $2,000
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $654,870 from 82 PACs: American Council of Life Insurers $20,000 · Capital Group $20,000 · Aflac $19,000 · Principal Financial $19,000 · Transamerica $18,000 · and 77 more
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $244,000 from 30 PACs: Fire Fighters (IAFF) $25,000 · National Education Association $16,000 · Air Line Pilots Association $15,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $15,000 · and 25 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $159,250 from 20 PACs: Bristol-Myers Squibb $21,000 · Eli Lilly $15,000 · PhRMA $14,000 · Novartis $10,500 · Johnson & Johnson $10,000 · and 15 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $134,000 from 11 PACs: Humana $20,000 · Molina Healthcare $19,000 · AHIP $17,500 · Centene $17,500 · UnitedHealth Group $13,000 · and 6 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $5,000 from 1 PAC: Shell $5,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $352,229 given directly by 255 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    To an affiliated committee (separate)
    $5,000 to Wyden For Oregon
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,148,706 raised · 19% small donors (under $200) · 31% large donors · 19% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Intelligence
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $5,800 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $28K
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $80.7K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $88,737 to $108,737
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 62% to 75%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

102nd of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 162 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$43,218
  2. NORPAC$20,000
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$16,619
  4. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$11,000
  5. JACPAC$10,000
  6. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$7,900

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.