
Raphael G. Warnock
U.S. Senate · Georgia
Up in 20282028 presidential hopeful · speculated by mediaNo AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only
$224,107
in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)
$224K from other PACs
- Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (14 votes, average of 2 areas)
- +$533K donor network
- 1 2028 challenger
- Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 75%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $200,607 · JACPAC $17,500 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $6,000
84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet75%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only$533Kgiven directly by 470 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP38%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (12 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Sen. Warnock's office
- Phone202-224-3643
- Contact formSend a message →
- Websitewww.warnock.senate.gov
- DC office717 Hart Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$596,500
- Banks, finance and insurance$116,500
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$30,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $193,607 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.
Show the full breakdown
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- DMFI PAC $200,607 · JACPAC $17,500 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $6,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $596,500 from 52 PACs: AFSCME $25,000 · American Federation of Teachers $25,000 · American Postal Workers Union $25,000 · Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) $22,500 · Communications Workers (CWA) $20,000 · and 47 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $116,500 from 16 PACs: Investment Company Institute $17,500 · America's Credit Unions $15,000 · American Council of Life Insurers $15,000 · Mortgage Bankers Association $15,000 · Financial Services Institute $7,500 · and 11 more
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $533,098 given directly by 470 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $7,415,689 raised · 38% small donors (under $200) · 46% large donors · 2% PACs and party
- Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
- Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
- Positions
- Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: none
- 2020: $195K
- 2022: $26.7K
- 2024: none
- 2026: $2,500
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Tabling a request for a human-rights report on Israel (Jan 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $95 billion foreign aid package incl. $26B for Israel (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Blocking sale of tank rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking sale of mortar rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking JDAM bomb kits for Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court: cloture on taking up the bill (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking 2,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking $6.75B bomb and guidance-kit sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking assault rifle exports to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking bulldozer sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking 1,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran: discharge motion (Jun 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- Missed vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans, Senate amendment (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Missed vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Trump nominees (second score)
- Missed vote · Confirm Kristi Noem, Homeland Security (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Scott Bessent, Treasury (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Lee Zeldin, EPA (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Chris Wright, Energy (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Pam Bondi, Attorney General (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Bill Pulte, Federal Housing Finance Agency (Mar 2025) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- No vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
2028 challengers
- Dantwan WatkinsNot backed by pro-Israel PACs
Athens, Georgia native and journalist/YouTube creator; his social profiles say he is running for Senate in 2028.
- Know of another declared challenger? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (1)
- 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $219,107 to $224,107
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
75th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 189 others.
- DMFI PAC$200,607
- JACPAC$17,500
- Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$6,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.