← The full list

  1. Raphael G. Warnock

    U.S. Senate · Georgia

    Up in 20282028 presidential hopeful · speculated by mediaNo AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $224,107

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $224K from other PACs

    • Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (14 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$533K donor network
    • 1 2028 challenger
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $200,607 · JACPAC $17,500 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $6,000
    84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    75%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $533Kgiven directly by 470 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    38%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (12 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Warnock's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$596,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$116,500
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$30,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $193,607 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $200,607 · JACPAC $17,500 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $6,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $596,500 from 52 PACs: AFSCME $25,000 · American Federation of Teachers $25,000 · American Postal Workers Union $25,000 · Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE) $22,500 · Communications Workers (CWA) $20,000 · and 47 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $116,500 from 16 PACs: Investment Company Institute $17,500 · America's Credit Unions $15,000 · American Council of Life Insurers $15,000 · Mortgage Bankers Association $15,000 · Financial Services Institute $7,500 · and 11 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $533,098 given directly by 470 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $7,415,689 raised · 38% small donors (under $200) · 46% large donors · 2% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $195K
    • 2022: $26.7K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: $2,500

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $219,107 to $224,107

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

75th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 189 others.

  1. DMFI PAC$200,607
  2. JACPAC$17,500
  3. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$6,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.