← The full list

  1. Nikema Williams

    U.S. House · Georgia – District 5

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $128,600

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $126K via AIPAC PAC ($103K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $22.9K from the PAC itself) + $2,392 from other PACs

    • Voting score 75% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$80.4K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $1,392 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $1,000
    75%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $80.4Kgiven directly by 54 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    4%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 43% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 83% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Williams's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Banks, finance and insurance$449,500
    2. Labor unions$387,500
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$127,208
    4. Health insurers$22,500
    5. Drug makers$8,500
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$8,500
    7. Tobacco and vaping$5,000
    8. Oil and gas$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1,392 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $126,208 ($103,308 earmarked, $22,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $1,392 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $8,500: Lockheed Martin $4,000 · Boeing $2,500 · General Dynamics $2,000
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $449,500 from 62 PACs: America's Credit Unions $26,000 · Aflac $25,000 · Mortgage Bankers Association $21,500 · Truist $20,000 · Allstate $18,000 · and 57 more
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $387,500 from 37 PACs: Laborers (LIUNA) $30,000 · United Auto Workers (UAW) $30,000 · AFSCME $27,500 · Machinists (IAM) $25,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $23,000 · and 32 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $22,500 from 4 PACs: Elevance Health $11,500 · UnitedHealth Group $7,500 · Cigna $2,500 · Health Care Service Corporation $1,000
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $8,500 from 3 PACs: AbbVie $5,000 · Takeda $2,000 · Johnson & Johnson $1,500
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $5,000 from 2 PACs: Altria $2,500 · Reynolds American $2,500
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: ExxonMobil $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $80,397 given directly by 54 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $1,603,353 raised · 4% small donors (under $200) · 30% large donors · 62% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2023-09 (Israel; Rwanda)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $25.2K
    • 2024: $97.3K
    • 2026: $6,097

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (GA-5), May 19, 2026

    Primary, May 19, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Nikema Williams (this member)Democrat118,54688.0%
    Arnetress Beatty FEC filing (Arnetress Beatty)Democrat16,18612.0%

    Certified results: results.sos.ga.gov · results.sos.ga.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (GA-5): faces John Salvesen (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.sos.ga.gov · results.sos.ga.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 77% to 75%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

95th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 169 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$103,308
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$22,900
  3. DMFI PAC$1,392
  4. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$1,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.