← The full list

  1. Martin Heinrich

    U.S. Senate · New Mexico

    Next up: 2030No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs onlyLast backed in the 2018 cycle

    $7,000

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $7,000 from other PACs

    • Voting score 81% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$70.5K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 66%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000
    81%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    66%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $70.5Kgiven directly by 30 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    14%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 81% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 92% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 50% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Heinrich's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$462,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$380,000
    3. Drug makers$235,000
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$121,000
    5. Health insurers$119,500
    6. Oil and gas$45,000
    7. Tobacco and vaping$10,000
    8. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$7,000
    9. Crypto industry PACs$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $2,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $121,000: RTX (Raytheon) $22,000 · Lockheed Martin $21,000 · Boeing $20,000 · General Dynamics $17,000 · L3Harris $15,000 · Northrop Grumman $15,000 · BAE Systems $11,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $462,000 from 42 PACs: Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $21,000 · SMART Transportation Division $21,000 · AFSCME $20,000 · Air Line Pilots Association $20,000 · American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · and 37 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $380,000 from 46 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $21,500 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $20,000 · USAA $20,000 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $19,500 · America's Credit Unions $19,000 · and 41 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $235,000 from 20 PACs: AbbVie $28,500 · Pfizer $24,000 · Genentech $22,500 · Amgen $17,500 · Novartis $16,000 · and 15 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $119,500 from 11 PACs: Cigna $22,500 · Elevance Health $16,500 · Molina Healthcare $16,000 · Humana $15,000 · UnitedHealth Group $15,000 · and 6 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $45,000 from 11 PACs: American Petroleum Institute $14,500 · ExxonMobil $10,000 · BP $7,000 · Occidental Petroleum $3,000 · Cheniere Energy $2,500 · and 6 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $10,000 from 2 PACs: Altria $7,500 · Reynolds American $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $70,500 given directly by 30 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $12,190,476 raised · 14% small donors (under $200) · 61% large donors · 21% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Intelligence
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Senate request for human-rights report on Israel
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,000 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $7,000
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 96% to 81%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

190th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 73 others.

  1. JACPAC$5,000
  2. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$2,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.