← The full list

  1. Mark Kelly

    U.S. Senate · Arizona

    Up in 20282028 presidential hopeful · expressed interest

    $81,486

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $42K via AIPAC PAC ($37K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $5,000 from the PAC itself) + $39.5K from other PACs

    • Voting score 43% (14 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$577K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees only) 67%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $17,500 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $10,000 · DMFI PAC $7,000 · Heartland PAC $5,000
    43%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    67%Second score: Trump nominees only
    $577Kgiven directly by 398 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    63%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 43% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 30% (10 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Kelly's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$540,000
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$81,486
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$62,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $41,986 ($36,986 earmarked, $5,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $17,500 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $10,000 · DMFI PAC $7,000 · Heartland PAC $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $540,000 from 54 PACs: Amalgamated Transit Union $22,500 · AFSCME $20,000 · American Federation of Teachers $20,000 · Carpenters $20,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $20,000 · and 49 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $62,500 from 12 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $10,000 · Mortgage Bankers Association $10,000 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $8,500 · America's Credit Unions $5,000 · American Bankers Association $5,000 · and 7 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $577,441 given directly by 398 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $51,639,677 raised · 63% small donors (under $200) · 35% large donors · 0% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services · Intelligence
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $15.5K
    • 2022: $66K
    • 2024: none
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 65% to 43%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

120th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 144 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$36,986
  2. JACPAC$17,500
  3. Grand Canyon State Caucus$10,000
  4. DMFI PAC$7,000
  5. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$5,000
  6. 1 other pro-Israel PACs$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.