← The full list

  1. Margaret Wood Hassan

    U.S. Senate · New Hampshire

    Up in 2028

    $270,996

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $120K via AIPAC PAC ($110K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $10K from the PAC itself) + $151K from other PACs

    • Voting score 42% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$381K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 50%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $69,500 · Pro-Israel America PAC $43,949 · JACPAC $19,410 · Citizens Organized PAC $10,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,300 · DMFI PAC $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    42%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    50%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $381Kgiven directly by 291 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    30%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 42% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 25% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Hassan's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Banks, finance and insurance$728,000
    2. Labor unions$616,000
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$270,996
    4. Health insurers$93,100
    5. Drug makers$81,000
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$75,000
    7. Oil and gas$3,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $119,837 ($109,837 earmarked, $10,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $69,500 · Pro-Israel America PAC $43,949 · JACPAC $19,410 · Citizens Organized PAC $10,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,300 · DMFI PAC $2,000 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $1,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $75,000: RTX (Raytheon) $15,000 · L3Harris $14,000 · BAE Systems $11,000 · Lockheed Martin $11,000 · General Dynamics $11,000 · Northrop Grumman $7,500 · Boeing $5,000 · Elbit Systems of America $500
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $728,000 from 89 PACs: Capital Group $20,000 · Goldman Sachs $17,500 · Citizens Financial $16,500 · American Council of Life Insurers $16,000 · Investment Company Institute $16,000 · and 84 more
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $616,000 from 52 PACs: Teamsters $27,500 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $23,500 · Government Employees (AFGE) $22,500 · Laborers (LIUNA) $22,500 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $22,500 · and 47 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $93,100 from 10 PACs: Humana $17,100 · AHIP $15,500 · Elevance Health $12,500 · Cigna $10,000 · UnitedHealth Group $10,000 · and 5 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $81,000 from 13 PACs: Amgen $12,500 · Viatris $12,500 · Vertex Pharmaceuticals $9,500 · Genentech $7,500 · Pfizer $6,500 · and 8 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $3,000 from 1 PAC: Dexter Apache Holdings $3,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $381,467 given directly by 291 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $5,440,376 raised · 30% small donors (under $200) · 42% large donors · 21% PACs and party
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: $9,410
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $215K
    • 2024: $21.5K
    • 2026: $25K

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (4)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $272,996 to $270,996
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $121,837 to $119,837
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $270,586 to $272,996
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 62% to 42%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

68th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 196 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$109,837
  2. NORPAC$69,500
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$43,949
  4. JACPAC$19,410
  5. 4 other pro-Israel PACs$18,300
  6. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$10,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.