← The full list

  1. Maggie Goodlander

    U.S. House · New Hampshire – District 2

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $238,248

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $180K via AIPAC PAC ($165K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $15K from the PAC itself) + $58.5K from other PACs

    • Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$277K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 15%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $53,500 · JACPAC $5,000
    84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    15%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $277Kgiven directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    3%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Goodlander's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$238,248
    2. Labor unions$138,000
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$14,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $179,748 ($164,748 earmarked, $15,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $53,500 · JACPAC $5,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $138,000 from 21 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $12,500 · AFSCME $10,000 · Carpenters $10,000 · Iron Workers $10,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $10,000 · and 16 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $14,500 from 4 PACs: America's Credit Unions $8,500 · American Bankers Association $2,500 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $2,500 · JPMorgan Chase $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $276,981 given directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $8,514,339 raised · 3% small donors (under $200) · 78% large donors · 8% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $150,000 backing (Fellowship PAC)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $95K
    • 2026: $143K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (NH-2), Sep 8, 2026

    Primary, Sep 8, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Maggie Goodlander (this member)Democrat59,81781.8%
    Paige Beauchemin FEC filing (Paige Beauchemin)Democrat13,20518.0%

    Official results: sos.nh.gov · sos.nh.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (NH-2): faces Lily Tang Williams (Republican), Robbie Mahrou (Independent). Average of 7 forecasters: Solid D (range Solid D to Likely D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: sos.nh.gov · sos.nh.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

72nd of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 192 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$164,748
  2. NORPAC$53,500
  3. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$15,000
  4. JACPAC$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.