
Maggie Goodlander
U.S. House · New Hampshire – District 2
Up in 2026 and 2028
$238,248
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$180K via AIPAC PAC ($165K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $15K from the PAC itself) + $58.5K from other PACs
- Voting score 84% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
- +$277K donor network
- Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 15%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $53,500 · JACPAC $5,000
84%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet15%Second score: immigration & Wall Street$277Kgiven directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP3%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 84% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 67% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Goodlander's office
- Phone202-225-5206
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office223 Cannon House Office Building Washington DC 20515-2902
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$238,248
- Labor unions$138,000
- Banks, finance and insurance$14,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $179,748 ($164,748 earmarked, $15,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- NORPAC $53,500 · JACPAC $5,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $138,000 from 21 PACs: SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $12,500 · AFSCME $10,000 · Carpenters $10,000 · Iron Workers $10,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $10,000 · and 16 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $14,500 from 4 PACs: America's Credit Unions $8,500 · American Bankers Association $2,500 · American Property Casualty Insurance Association $2,500 · JPMorgan Chase $1,000
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $276,981 given directly by 109 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $8,514,339 raised · 3% small donors (under $200) · 78% large donors · 8% PACs and party · 0% own money
- Key committee seats
- Armed Services
- Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
- Antisemitism Awareness Act (2025) · U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $150,000 backing (Fellowship PAC)
- Positions
- Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: none
- 2020: none
- 2022: none
- 2024: $95K
- 2026: $143K
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- No vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Amendment cutting $500M in missile-defense aid to Israel (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Yes vote · Preventing Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act, final passage (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Special Interest Alien Reporting Act (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Present vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- Yes vote · CLARITY Act (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jul 2025) scored vote: No
2026 race
Won the Democratic primary (NH-2), Sep 8, 2026
Primary, Sep 8, 2026 Candidate Party Votes Share Maggie Goodlander (this member) Democrat 59,817 81.8% Paige Beauchemin FEC filing (Paige Beauchemin) Democrat 13,205 18.0% Official results: sos.nh.gov · sos.nh.gov (2)
November 3, 2026 (NH-2): faces Lily Tang Williams (Republican), Robbie Mahrou (Independent). Average of 7 forecasters: Solid D (range Solid D to Likely D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: sos.nh.gov · sos.nh.gov (2)
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (1)
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 84%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
72nd of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 192 others.
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$164,748
- NORPAC$53,500
- Given by AIPAC PAC itself$15,000
- JACPAC$5,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.