← The full list

  1. Lucy McBath

    U.S. House · Georgia – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $852,816

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $834K via AIPAC PAC ($812K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $22.9K from the PAC itself) + $18.4K from other PACs

    • Voting score 47% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$807K donor network
    • 3 AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 56%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $7,500 · DMFI PAC $6,392 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $4,500
    47%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    56%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $807Kgiven directly by 510 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    3AIPAC-funded trips to Israel
    13%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 47% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 14% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 28% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. McBath's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$851,424
    2. Labor unions$456,000
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$146,500
    4. Health insurers$10,000
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$4,000
    6. Drug makers$3,000
    7. Crypto industry PACs$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1,392 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $834,424 ($811,524 earmarked, $22,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $7,500 · DMFI PAC $6,392 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $4,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $4,000: Lockheed Martin $4,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $456,000 from 35 PACs: AFSCME $42,500 · National Education Association $42,000 · American Federation of Teachers $35,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $30,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $27,500 · and 30 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $146,500 from 33 PACs: TIAA $20,000 · America's Credit Unions $17,500 · Aflac $15,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $10,000 · American Council of Life Insurers $8,000 · and 28 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $10,000 from 3 PACs: Elevance Health $6,500 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500 · Molina Healthcare $1,000
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $3,000 from 3 PACs: AstraZeneca $1,000 · Johnson & Johnson $1,000 · PhRMA $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $807,373 given directly by 510 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,351,159 raised · 13% small donors (under $200) · 56% large donors · 30% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $1,000 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel) · 2023-09 (Israel; Rwanda) · 2024-06 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $2,000
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: $56.1K
    • 2024: $420K
    • 2026: $369K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (GA-6), May 19, 2026

    Certified results: results.sos.ga.gov · results.sos.ga.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (GA-6): faces Kevin Martin (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.sos.ga.gov · results.sos.ga.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (4)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $856,316 to $852,816
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $837,924 to $834,424
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $855,316 to $856,316
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 49% to 47%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

28th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 236 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$811,524
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$22,900
  3. JACPAC$7,500
  4. DMFI PAC$6,392
  5. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$4,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.