← The full list

  1. Kelly Morrison

    U.S. House · Minnesota – District 3

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $0

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    • Voting score 75% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (7 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$38.8K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 90%
    75%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    90%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $38.8Kgiven directly by 14 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    11%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 75% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 50% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Morrison's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$133,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$17,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $133,500 from 18 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · AFSCME $12,500 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $11,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $10,000 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $10,000 · and 13 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $17,500 from 2 PACs: America's Credit Unions $12,500 · Independent Insurance Agents & Brokers of America $5,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $38,788 given directly by 14 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $3,625,586 raised · 11% small donors (under $200) · 74% large donors · 14% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (MN-3), Aug 11, 2026

    Certified results: electionresultsfiles.sos.mn.gov · sos.mn.gov

    November 3, 2026 (MN-3): faces Tyler Bass (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionresultsfiles.sos.mn.gov · electionresultsfiles.sos.mn.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.