← The full list

  1. Katherine M. Clark

    U.S. House · Massachusetts – District 5

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $715,770

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $709K via AIPAC PAC ($679K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $30K from the PAC itself) + $6,500 from other PACs

    • Voting score 65% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$99.9K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 75%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $1,500
    65%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    75%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $99.9Kgiven directly by 31 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    3%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 65% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 39% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Clark's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Banks, finance and insurance$1,261,450
    2. Labor unions$1,104,250
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$715,770
    4. Drug makers$346,250
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$228,500
    6. Health insurers$167,000
    7. Crypto industry PACs$2,500
    8. Oil and gas$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $709,270 ($679,270 earmarked, $30,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $1,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $228,500: RTX (Raytheon) $53,500 · Boeing $47,500 · General Dynamics $45,000 · Northrop Grumman $32,000 · Lockheed Martin $27,000 · BAE Systems $23,500
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $1,261,450 from 80 PACs: Liberty Mutual $51,000 · New York Life $49,500 · America's Credit Unions $47,000 · Fidelity $44,000 · Mortgage Bankers Association $35,000 · and 75 more
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $1,104,250 from 52 PACs: Operating Engineers (IUOE) $61,000 · American Federation of Teachers $59,000 · AFSCME $57,500 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $56,000 · Carpenters $55,000 · and 47 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $346,250 from 21 PACs: Takeda $40,000 · Sanofi $32,500 · Bristol-Myers Squibb $30,500 · Pfizer $29,500 · Vertex Pharmaceuticals $29,500 · and 16 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $167,000 from 10 PACs: UnitedHealth Group $27,500 · Elevance Health $27,000 · Molina Healthcare $25,000 · Cigna $23,500 · Humana $20,000 · and 5 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: Enbridge $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $99,900 given directly by 31 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    To an affiliated committee (separate)
    $2,500 to Fair Shot Pac
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $9,488,560 raised · 3% small donors (under $200) · 30% large donors · 44% PACs and party
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $2,500 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $45.2K
    • 2024: $409K
    • 2026: $261K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (MA-5), Sep 1, 2026

    Primary, Sep 1, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Katherine M. Clark (this member)Democrat85,80273.6%
    Jonathan Paz FEC filing (Jonathan Paz)Democrat22,90419.7%
    Tarik Samman FEC filing (Tarik Samman)Democrat7,6756.6%

    Official results: electionstats.state.ma.us

    November 3, 2026 (MA-5): no opponent on the ballot. Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionstats.state.ma.us · electionstats.state.ma.us (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (4)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $719,770 to $718,270
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $710,770 to $709,270
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $718,270 to $715,770
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 60% to 65%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

33rd of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 231 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$679,270
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$30,000
  3. JACPAC$5,000
  4. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$1,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.