← The full list

  1. John Fetterman

    U.S. Senate · Pennsylvania

    Up in 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $26,250

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $26.3K from other PACs

    • Voting score 0% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$676K donor network
    • 1 2028 challenger
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 35%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $11,250 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,000
    0%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    35%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $676Kgiven directly by 500 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    48%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 0% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (2 votes), War powers 0% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Fetterman's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$186,000
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$26,250
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $11,250 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $186,000 from 40 PACs: Teamsters $10,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $10,000 · United Steelworkers $10,000 · American Postal Workers Union $7,500 · Utility Workers $7,500 · and 35 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: INFIN (consumer lenders) $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $675,877 given directly by 500 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    To an affiliated committee (separate)
    $25,000 to Fetterman Victory Fund
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $9,756,472 raised · 48% small donors (under $200) · 41% large donors · 1% PACs and party
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $12K
    • 2024: $11.3K
    • 2026: $3,000

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

159th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 105 others.

  1. NORPAC$11,250
  2. JACPAC$5,000
  3. Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$5,000
  4. 2 other pro-Israel PACs$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.