
John Fetterman
U.S. Senate · Pennsylvania
Up in 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only
$26,250
in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)
$26.3K from other PACs
- Voting score 0% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$676K donor network
- 1 2028 challenger
- Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 35%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $11,250 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,000
0%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time35%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only$676Kgiven directly by 500 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP48%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 0% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 0% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (2 votes), War powers 0% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Sen. Fetterman's office
- Phone202-224-4254
- Contact formSend a message →
- Websitewww.fetterman.senate.gov
- DC office142 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$186,000
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$26,250
- Banks, finance and insurance$2,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- NORPAC $11,250 · JACPAC $5,000 · Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens $5,000 · U.S. Israel PAC $3,000 · DMFI PAC $2,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $186,000 from 40 PACs: Teamsters $10,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $10,000 · United Steelworkers $10,000 · American Postal Workers Union $7,500 · Utility Workers $7,500 · and 35 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $2,500 from 1 PAC: INFIN (consumer lenders) $2,500
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $675,877 given directly by 500 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- To an affiliated committee (separate)
- $25,000 to Fetterman Victory Fund
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $9,756,472 raised · 48% small donors (under $200) · 41% large donors · 1% PACs and party
- Positions
- Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: none
- 2020: none
- 2022: $12K
- 2024: $11.3K
- 2026: $3,000
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Tabling a request for a human-rights report on Israel (Jan 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $95 billion foreign aid package incl. $26B for Israel (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking sale of tank rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking sale of mortar rounds to Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking JDAM bomb kits for Israel: discharge motion (Nov 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court: cloture on taking up the bill (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking 2,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking $6.75B bomb and guidance-kit sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking assault rifle exports to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking bulldozer sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking 1,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- No vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran: discharge motion (Jun 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- No vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans, Senate amendment (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Trump nominees (second score)
- Yes vote · Confirm Kristi Noem, Homeland Security (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Confirm Scott Bessent, Treasury (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Confirm Lee Zeldin, EPA (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Missed vote · Confirm Chris Wright, Energy (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Confirm Pam Bondi, Attorney General (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Bill Pulte, Federal Housing Finance Agency (Mar 2025) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- No vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
2028 challengers
- Chris DeluzioConsidering · not declaredAlso backed by pro-Israel PACs
U.S. Representative for PA-17 and Navy veteran. Said in September 2026 he is "thinking about" challenging Fetterman; has not declared.
- Know of another declared challenger? Tell us.
Sources
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
159th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 105 others.
- NORPAC$11,250
- JACPAC$5,000
- Maryland Association for Concerned Citizens$5,000
- 2 other pro-Israel PACs$5,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.