← The full list

  1. Jason Crow

    U.S. House · Colorado – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $41,396

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $26.4K via AIPAC PAC ($15.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $10.5K from the PAC itself) + $15K from other PACs

    • Voting score 63% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$163K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $11,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    63%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $163Kgiven directly by 36 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    32%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 63% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 33% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Crow's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$694,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$70,500
    3. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$41,396

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $26,396 ($15,896 earmarked, $10,500 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $11,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $694,000 from 36 PACs: AFSCME $50,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $40,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $38,500 · Fire Fighters (IAFF) $36,500 · Carpenters $35,000 · and 31 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $70,500 from 7 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $28,500 · America's Credit Unions $18,000 · Farm Credit Council $15,000 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $4,000 · Small Business Investor Alliance $3,000 · and 2 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $162,560 given directly by 36 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $5,385,860 raised · 32% small donors (under $200) · 55% large donors · 9% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services · Intelligence
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $3,000
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: $24.3K
    • 2024: $9,091
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (CO-6), Jun 30, 2026

    Certified results: sos.state.co.us · sos.state.co.us (2)

    November 3, 2026 (CO-6): faces Jason Clark (Republican), Samir Ezzeldin Witta (Independent), Patty McMahon (Libertarian), Meredith Ryan (Unity Party). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: coloradosos.gov · coloradosos.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 58% to 63%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

150th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 114 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$15,896
  2. JACPAC$11,000
  3. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$10,500
  4. DMFI PAC$4,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.