← The full list

  1. Jake Auchincloss

    U.S. House · Massachusetts – District 4

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $1,029,958

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $988K via AIPAC PAC ($958K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $30K from the PAC itself) + $42.2K from other PACs

    • Voting score 67% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$550K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 62%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: NORPAC $26,100 · Pro-Israel America PAC $9,142 · DMFI PAC $7,000
    67%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    62%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $550Kgiven directly by 110 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    1%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 67% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 44% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Auchincloss's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$1,029,957
    2. Labor unions$403,500
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$243,500
    4. Drug makers$111,500
    5. Health insurers$12,500
    6. Weapons makers' PACs$8,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1 in outside spending by outside groups backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $987,716 ($957,716 earmarked, $30,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    NORPAC $26,100 · Pro-Israel America PAC $9,142 · DMFI PAC $7,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $8,500: L3Harris $6,000 · General Dynamics $2,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $403,500 from 34 PACs: Laborers (LIUNA) $40,000 · Teamsters $31,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $30,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $21,500 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $21,000 · and 29 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $243,500 from 50 PACs: Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $20,000 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $17,500 · America's Credit Unions $12,500 · American Bankers Association $12,500 · American Council of Life Insurers $9,500 · and 45 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $111,500 from 19 PACs: BioMarin $12,500 · Johnson & Johnson $10,500 · AbbVie $8,500 · Eli Lilly $7,500 · Gilead Sciences $7,500 · and 14 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $12,500 from 1 PAC: Blue Shield of California $12,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $550,325 given directly by 110 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $7,147,514 raised · 1% small donors (under $200) · 59% large donors · 17% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $189,528 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2022-06 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: $117K
    • 2024: $472K
    • 2026: $436K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (MA-4), Sep 1, 2026

    Primary, Sep 1, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Jake Auchincloss (this member)Democrat66,95273.1%
    Jason Poulos FEC filing (Jason Poulos)Democrat24,52426.8%

    Official results: electionstats.state.ma.us

    November 3, 2026 (MA-4): faces Tom Stalcup (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionstats.state.ma.us · electionstats.state.ma.us (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 63% to 67%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

21st of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 243 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$957,716
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$30,000
  3. NORPAC$26,100
  4. Pro-Israel America PAC$9,142
  5. DMFI PAC$7,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.