← The full list

  1. Greg Stanton

    U.S. House · Arizona – District 4

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $318,078

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $281K via AIPAC PAC ($256K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $25K from the PAC itself) + $37.1K from other PACs

    • Voting score 47% (17 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$190K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 32%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: Pro-Israel America PAC $16,000 · JACPAC $12,500 · DMFI PAC $4,608 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $4,000
    47%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    32%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $190Kgiven directly by 88 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    5%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 47% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 17% (6 votes), Speech & civil liberties 25% (8 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Stanton's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$810,000
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$316,470
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$220,000
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$86,000
    5. Health insurers$70,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $1,608 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $280,970 ($255,970 earmarked, $25,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    Pro-Israel America PAC $16,000 · JACPAC $12,500 · DMFI PAC $4,608 · Grand Canyon State Caucus $4,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $86,000: L3Harris $28,000 · General Dynamics $20,500 · RTX (Raytheon) $19,500 · Northrop Grumman $9,500 · Boeing $7,500 · Lockheed Martin $1,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $810,000 from 41 PACs: AFSCME $50,000 · Air Traffic Controllers (NATCA) $50,000 · United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $50,000 · Carpenters $35,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $35,000 · and 36 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $220,000 from 31 PACs: State Farm $35,000 · UBS $31,000 · American Bankers Association $28,500 · Allstate $15,500 · America's Credit Unions $14,000 · and 26 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $70,000 from 7 PACs: UnitedHealth Group $25,500 · Cigna $16,500 · Elevance Health $16,000 · Humana $7,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $2,500 · and 2 more
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $190,150 given directly by 88 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,913,363 raised · 5% small donors (under $200) · 65% large donors · 29% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Foreign Affairs
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $157,560 backing (Protect Progress)
    AI industry super PACs (separate)
    $265,156 backing (Think Big)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $2,000
    • 2020: $2,000
    • 2022: $56.5K
    • 2024: $150K
    • 2026: $108K

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Won the Democratic primary (AZ-4), Jul 21, 2026

    Primary, Jul 21, 2026
    CandidatePartyVotesShare
    Greg Stanton (this member)Democrat35,55162.3%
    Kai Newkirk FEC filing (Kai Newkirk)Democrat21,54437.7%

    Certified results: apps.azsos.gov

    November 3, 2026 (AZ-4): faces Zuhdi Jasser (Republican), Tisha Benoit (Arizona Independent Party). Average of 6 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.arizona.vote · apps.azsos.gov

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-09: AIPAC PAC + UDP changed from $282,970 to $280,970
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 50% to 47%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

61st of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 203 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$255,970
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$25,000
  3. Pro-Israel America PAC$16,000
  4. JACPAC$12,500
  5. DMFI PAC$4,608
  6. 1 other pro-Israel PACs$4,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.