← The full list

  1. Gabe Vasquez

    U.S. House · New Mexico – District 2

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $5,500

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $5,500 from other PACs

    • Voting score 62% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$91.8K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 50%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $3,000 · JACPAC $2,500
    62%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    50%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $91.8Kgiven directly by 32 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    12%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 62% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 28% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Vasquez's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$440,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$81,000
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$70,000
    4. Health insurers$33,000
    5. Drug makers$24,000
    6. Tobacco and vaping$10,000
    7. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$5,500
    8. Crypto industry PACs$3,000
    9. Oil and gas$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $3,000 · JACPAC $2,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $70,000: BAE Systems $17,000 · Northrop Grumman $15,000 · General Dynamics $9,500 · Boeing $9,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $8,000 · Lockheed Martin $6,000 · L3Harris $5,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $440,500 from 35 PACs: AFSCME $30,000 · American Federation of Teachers $30,000 · Machinists (IAM) $30,000 · National Education Association $27,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $25,000 · and 30 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $81,000 from 16 PACs: New York Life $20,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $11,000 · Farm Credit Council $8,500 · America's Credit Unions $7,500 · American Bankers Association $6,500 · and 11 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $33,000 from 6 PACs: Molina Healthcare $7,000 · UnitedHealth Group $7,000 · Health Care Service Corporation $5,500 · Humana $5,500 · Cigna $5,000 · and 1 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $24,000 from 6 PACs: Genentech $8,000 · Bayer $6,000 · Eli Lilly $5,000 · Amgen $2,000 · Pfizer $2,000 · and 1 more
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $10,000 from 2 PACs: Altria $5,500 · Reynolds American $4,500
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Phillips 66 $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $91,756 given directly by 32 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $10,824,728 raised · 12% small donors (under $200) · 59% large donors · 21% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $3,000 given (Coinbase Innovation PAC)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396, H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: none
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $3,000
    • 2024: $2,500
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (NM-2), Jun 2, 2026

    Certified results: electionresults.sos.nm.gov

    November 3, 2026 (NM-2): faces Greg Cunningham (Republican). Average of 7 forecasters: Likely D (range Solid D to Tilt D; read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionresults.sos.nm.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 60% to 62%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

194th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 69 others.

  1. DMFI PAC$3,000
  2. JACPAC$2,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.