← The full list

  1. Elissa Slotkin

    U.S. Senate · Michigan

    Next up: 20302028 presidential hopeful · expressed interest

    $63,906

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $14.9K via AIPAC PAC ($14.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself) + $49K from other PACs

    • Voting score 56% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$771K donor network
    • Second score (immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street) 17%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $23,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $22,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    56%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    17%Second score: immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street
    $771Kgiven directly by 371 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    34%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 56% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 44% (9 votes), Speech & civil liberties 25% (8 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Slotkin's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$995,000
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$63,906
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$37,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $14,906 ($14,906 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $23,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $22,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $995,000 from 52 PACs: National Education Association $40,000 · Teamsters $37,500 · Utility Workers $36,000 · AFSCME $35,000 · Amalgamated Transit Union $35,000 · and 47 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $37,500 from 4 PACs: America's Credit Unions $27,500 · Farm Credit Council $5,000 · American Association of Crop Insurers $3,000 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $2,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $770,558 given directly by 371 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $57,887,469 raised · 34% small donors (under $200) · 55% large donors · 2% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services
    Crypto super PACs (separate)
    $10,046,680 backing (Protect Progress)
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $3,000
    • 2020: $7,000
    • 2022: $41.4K
    • 2024: $12.5K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (3)
    • 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $64,006 to $63,906
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $61,506 to $64,006
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 58% to 56%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

130th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 134 others.

  1. JACPAC$23,000
  2. Pro-Israel America PAC$22,000
  3. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$14,906
  4. DMFI PAC$4,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.