
Elissa Slotkin
U.S. Senate · Michigan
Next up: 20302028 presidential hopeful · expressed interest
$63,906
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
$14.9K via AIPAC PAC ($14.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $0 from the PAC itself) + $49K from other PACs
- Voting score 56% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
- +$771K donor network
- Second score (immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street) 17%
- Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $23,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $22,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
56%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time17%Second score: immigration, Trump nominees & Wall Street$771Kgiven directly by 371 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP34%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 56% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 44% (9 votes), Speech & civil liberties 25% (8 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Sen. Slotkin's office
- Phone202-224-4822
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office291 Russell Senate Office Building Washington DC 20510
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$995,000
- AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$63,906
- Banks, finance and insurance$37,500
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- AIPAC PAC
- $14,906 ($14,906 earmarked, $0 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
- Other pro-Israel PACs
- JACPAC $23,000 · Pro-Israel America PAC $22,000 · DMFI PAC $4,000
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $995,000 from 52 PACs: National Education Association $40,000 · Teamsters $37,500 · Utility Workers $36,000 · AFSCME $35,000 · Amalgamated Transit Union $35,000 · and 47 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $37,500 from 4 PACs: America's Credit Unions $27,500 · Farm Credit Council $5,000 · American Association of Crop Insurers $3,000 · National Association of Benefits and Insurance Professionals $2,000
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $770,558 given directly by 371 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $57,887,469 raised · 34% small donors (under $200) · 55% large donors · 2% PACs and party
- Key committee seats
- Armed Services
- Crypto super PACs (separate)
- $10,046,680 backing (Protect Progress)
- Positions
- Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)
Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle
- 2016: none
- 2018: $3,000
- 2020: $7,000
- 2022: $41.4K
- 2024: $12.5K
- 2026: none
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Resolution standing with Israel after Oct. 7 (Oct 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · $26 billion Israel aid package (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring delivery of paused bombs to Israel (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court (Jun 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Sanctioning the International Criminal Court: cloture on taking up the bill (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Blocking 2,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- No vote · Blocking $6.75B bomb and guidance-kit sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Missed vote · Blocking assault rifle exports to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Missed vote · Blocking bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Jul 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking bulldozer sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Blocking 1,000-lb bomb sale to Israel: discharge motion (Apr 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran: discharge motion (Jun 2025) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- No vote · Censure of Rep. Rashida Tlaib (Nov 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Resolution stating that anti-Zionism is antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning university presidents' testimony on campus antisemitism (Dec 2023) scored vote: No
- No vote · Requiring warrants for FISA searches of Americans (Apr 2024) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Condemning "from the river to the sea" (Apr 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Antisemitism Awareness Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- No vote · Letting Treasury revoke nonprofits' tax status (Nov 2024) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act (Mar 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Detain and Deport Illegal Aliens Who Assault Cops Act (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Violence Against Women by Illegal Aliens Act (Sep 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Laken Riley Act (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Trump nominees (second score)
- Yes vote · Confirm Kristi Noem, Homeland Security (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Confirm Scott Bessent, Treasury (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Lee Zeldin, EPA (Jan 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Chris Wright, Energy (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- No vote · Confirm Pam Bondi, Attorney General (Feb 2025) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · Confirm Bill Pulte, Federal Housing Finance Agency (Mar 2025) scored vote: No
- Crypto & Wall Street (second score)
- Yes vote · Repealing SEC crypto custody guidance (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · FIT21 crypto market bill (May 2024) scored vote: No
- Yes vote · GENIUS Act stablecoin bill (Jun 2025) scored vote: No
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Changes to this entry (3)
- 2026-10-09: Total from tracked PACs changed from $64,006 to $63,906
- 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $61,506 to $64,006
- 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 58% to 56%
Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
130th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 134 others.
- JACPAC$23,000
- Pro-Israel America PAC$22,000
- Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$14,906
- DMFI PAC$4,000
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.