← The full list

  1. Debbie Dingell

    U.S. House · Michigan – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $4,500

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $4,500 from other PACs

    • Voting score 78% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$21.8K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $4,500
    78%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $21.8Kgiven directly by 11 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    5%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 78% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 50% (4 votes), Speech & civil liberties 83% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Dingell's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$971,000
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$235,000
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$93,000
    4. Drug makers$59,000
    5. Health insurers$53,500
    6. Oil and gas$13,700
    7. Tobacco and vaping$9,000
    8. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$4,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $4,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $93,000: Boeing $42,000 · General Dynamics $18,000 · Lockheed Martin $18,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $12,500 · Northrop Grumman $2,500
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $971,000 from 44 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $60,000 · AFSCME $59,000 · Teamsters $55,000 · Carpenters $50,000 · SEIU $50,000 · and 39 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $235,000 from 28 PACs: Rocket Companies $46,500 · America's Credit Unions $27,000 · American Bankers Association $24,000 · Aflac $19,000 · Ally Financial $19,000 · and 23 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $59,000 from 12 PACs: BioMarin $15,000 · Pfizer $12,000 · Johnson & Johnson $9,000 · Viatris $6,500 · Sanofi $5,000 · and 7 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $53,500 from 6 PACs: Molina Healthcare $22,500 · Centene $8,500 · Cigna $8,500 · UnitedHealth Group $7,500 · AHIP $3,500 · and 1 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $13,700 from 3 PACs: Marathon Petroleum $7,700 · BP $3,000 · ExxonMobil $3,000
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $9,000 from 1 PAC: Altria $9,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $21,790 given directly by 11 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,794,462 raised · 5% small donors (under $200) · 26% large donors · 60% PACs and party
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $1,000
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $3,500
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (MI-6), Aug 4, 2026

    Certified results: mvic.sos.state.mi.us

    November 3, 2026 (MI-6): faces Heather Smiley (Republican), Clyde Shabazz (Green), Tim Teagan (Libertarian), Michael Mickevicius (U.S. Taxpayers Party), Linda Rayburn (Working Class Party). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: mi-boe.entellitrak.com · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 77% to 78%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

200th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 64 others.

  1. JACPAC$4,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.