← The full list

  1. Cleo Fields

    U.S. House · Louisiana – District 6

    Running for Louisiana State Senate

    $0

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    • Voting score 66% · Israel & Gaza and war powers only (6 votes, average of 2 areas)
    • +$4,500 donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 50%
    66%Voting score, Israel & Gaza and war powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet
    50%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $4,500given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    14%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 66% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 33% (3 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Fields's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$66,500
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$38,500
    3. Oil and gas$2,500
    4. Tobacco and vaping$2,500
    5. Health insurers$1,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $66,500 from 14 PACs: Carpenters $10,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $10,000 · Communications Workers (CWA) $7,500 · National Education Association $6,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $5,000 · and 9 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $38,500 from 14 PACs: American Bankers Association $7,500 · American Financial Services Association $5,000 · Regions Financial $4,000 · America's Credit Unions $3,500 · Independent Community Bankers of America $3,000 · and 9 more
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Williams Companies $2,500
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $2,500
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $1,000 from 1 PAC: Health Care Service Corporation $1,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $4,500 given directly by fewer than 5 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,079,283 raised · 14% small donors (under $200) · 70% large donors · 15% PACs and party · 0% own money
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 75% to 66%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.