← The full list

  1. Chrissy Houlahan

    U.S. House · Pennsylvania – District 6

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $64,848

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $51.8K via AIPAC PAC ($38.9K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $12.9K from the PAC itself) + $13K from other PACs

    • Voting score 63% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$140K donor network
    • 1 AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 25%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $8,500 · DMFI PAC $4,500
    63%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    25%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $140Kgiven directly by 58 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    1AIPAC-funded trip to Israel
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 63% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 57% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 33% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Houlahan's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$574,200
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$487,500
    3. Weapons makers' PACs$183,500
    4. Drug makers$99,500
    5. Health insurers$90,500
    6. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$62,348
    7. Tobacco and vaping$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $2,500 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $51,848 ($38,948 earmarked, $12,900 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $8,500 · DMFI PAC $4,500
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $183,500: Boeing $44,500 · Northrop Grumman $32,500 · L3Harris $27,000 · General Dynamics $24,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $24,000 · Lockheed Martin $23,500 · BAE Systems $8,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $574,200 from 33 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $45,000 · AFSCME $44,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $40,000 · Operating Engineers (IUOE) $37,000 · SMART (sheet metal, rail and transportation workers) $36,500 · and 28 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $487,500 from 52 PACs: UBS $35,000 · Vanguard $33,500 · America's Credit Unions $30,000 · USAA $26,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $25,000 · and 47 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $99,500 from 16 PACs: Merck $14,000 · Pfizer $13,000 · AbbVie $11,500 · Sanofi $9,500 · Genentech $8,500 · and 11 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $90,500 from 5 PACs: Humana $32,500 · Cigna $25,000 · UnitedHealth Group $25,000 · Elevance Health $4,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $3,500
    Tobacco and vaping (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Altria $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $139,634 given directly by 58 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $4,266,103 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 50% large donors · 34% PACs and party
    Key committee seats
    Armed Services · Intelligence
    Co-sponsors, bills AIPAC backed
    U.S.-Israel Defense Partnership Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 396)
    AIPAC-funded trips (AIEF)
    2019-08 (Israel)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $2,000
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: $23.3K
    • 2024: $34.6K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (PA-6), May 19, 2026

    Certified results: electionreturns.pa.gov

    November 3, 2026 (PA-6): faces Marty Young (Republican). Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionreturns.pa.gov · en.wikipedia.org

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 60% to 63%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

129th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 135 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$38,948
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$12,900
  3. JACPAC$8,500
  4. DMFI PAC$4,500

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.