← The full list

  1. Bill Foster

    U.S. House · Illinois – District 11

    Up in 2026 and 2028No AIPAC money · other pro-Israel PACs only

    $46,851

    in backing from other pro-Israel PACs (none from AIPAC or UDP)

    $46.9K from other PACs

    • Voting score 64% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$52.5K donor network
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: DMFI PAC $40,851 · JACPAC $6,000
    64%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    $52.5Kgiven directly by 22 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    7%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 64% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 43% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 50% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Foster's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Banks, finance and insurance$2,390,500
    2. Labor unions$880,200
    3. Drug makers$75,000
    4. Weapons makers' PACs$60,500
    5. Health insurers$7,000
    6. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$6,000
    7. Oil and gas$6,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016. Not shown: $40,851 in outside spending by DMFI PAC backing them, not money given to the campaign.

    Show the full breakdown
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    DMFI PAC $40,851 · JACPAC $6,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $60,500: Northrop Grumman $21,000 · Boeing $17,000 · RTX (Raytheon) $11,500 · Lockheed Martin $8,000 · L3Harris $3,000
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $2,390,500 from 111 PACs: Bank of America $58,000 · Council of Insurance Agents & Brokers $57,500 · UBS $57,500 · JPMorgan Chase $56,000 · American Bankers Association $54,500 · and 106 more
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $880,200 from 37 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $60,000 · AFSCME $51,500 · Air Line Pilots Association $49,500 · Laborers (LIUNA) $47,500 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $45,000 · and 32 more
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $75,000 from 14 PACs: AbbVie $29,500 · Novo Nordisk $9,500 · Gilead Sciences $9,000 · Pfizer $4,500 · Eli Lilly $4,000 · and 9 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $7,000 from 2 PACs: Health Care Service Corporation $4,500 · UnitedHealth Group $2,500
    Oil and gas (PACs, separate)
    $6,000 from 2 PACs: BP $4,000 · ExxonMobil $2,000
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $52,505 given directly by 22 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $5,463,404 raised · 7% small donors (under $200) · 52% large donors · 36% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (H.R. 5106)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $1,000
    • 2020: none
    • 2022: $2,500
    • 2024: $43.4K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (IL-11), Mar 17, 2026

    Certified results: elections.il.gov · elections.il.gov (2)

    November 3, 2026 (IL-11): faces Jeff Walter (Republican). Average of 4 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: elections.il.gov · elections.il.gov (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 65% to 64%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

146th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 118 others.

  1. DMFI PAC$40,851
  2. JACPAC$6,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.