← The full list

  1. Ayanna Pressley

    U.S. House · Massachusetts – District 7

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $0

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    • Voting score 93% (19 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • Second score (immigration & Wall Street) 100%
    93%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: immigration & Wall Street
    27%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 93% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 79% (7 votes), Speech & civil liberties 100% (9 votes), War powers 100% (3 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Pressley's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$318,750

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $318,750 from 28 PACs: Machinists (IAM) $35,000 · American Federation of Teachers $30,000 · SEIU $30,000 · Teamsters $26,000 · Laborers (LIUNA) $25,000 · and 23 more
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,637,050 raised · 27% small donors (under $200) · 54% large donors · 8% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act · Palestinian children's rights bill (2023) · Resolution recognizing genocide in Gaza · Oct. 2023 ceasefire resolution
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (MA-7), Sep 1, 2026

    Official results: electionstats.state.ma.us

    November 3, 2026 (MA-7): no opponent on the ballot. Average of 5 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: electionstats.state.ma.us · electionstats.state.ma.us (2)

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (1)
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 92% to 93%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.