← The full list

  1. Amy Klobuchar

    U.S. Senate · Minnesota

    Democratic nominee for Minnesota governor in 2026

    $283,120

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    $266K via AIPAC PAC ($256K in earmarked donations from AIPAC’s donors that it passed on, $10K from the PAC itself) + $17.5K from other PACs

    • Voting score 47% (16 votes, average of 3 areas)
    • +$249K donor network
    • Second score (Trump nominees & Wall Street only) 100%
    • Other pro-Israel PACs: JACPAC $7,500 · NORPAC $5,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $5,000
    47%Voting score on Israel, war powers & civil liberties: the three areas averaged equally; 100% = the scored vote every time
    100%Second score: Trump nominees & Wall Street only
    $249Kgiven directly by 199 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    30%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 47% is calculated: the equal-weight average of Israel & Gaza 42% (12 votes), Speech & civil liberties 0% (2 votes), War powers 100% (2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Sen. Klobuchar's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$433,950
    2. AIPAC and other pro-Israel PACs$283,120
    3. Banks, finance and insurance$222,500
    4. Health insurers$25,000
    5. Weapons makers' PACs$13,000
    6. Drug makers$2,500

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    AIPAC PAC
    $265,620 ($255,620 earmarked, $10,000 direct, as AIPAC PAC's reports label each contribution)
    Other pro-Israel PACs
    JACPAC $7,500 · NORPAC $5,000 · Friends of Israel PAC $5,000
    Weapons makers' PACs (separate)
    $13,000: Lockheed Martin $10,000 · General Dynamics $3,000
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $433,950 from 43 PACs: Electrical Workers (IBEW) $25,000 · Fire Fighters (IAFF) $23,500 · Machinists (IAM) $20,000 · Painters and Allied Trades (IUPAT) $20,000 · Teamsters $20,000 · and 38 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $222,500 from 46 PACs: Farm Credit Council $22,500 · America's Credit Unions $15,000 · Crop Insurance Professionals Association $12,500 · American Council of Life Insurers $10,000 · Morgan Stanley $10,000 · and 41 more
    Health insurers (PACs, separate)
    $25,000 from 5 PACs: UnitedHealth Group $7,500 · Blue Cross Blue Shield Association $5,000 · Centene $5,000 · Elevance Health $5,000 · Cigna $2,500
    Drug makers (PACs, separate)
    $2,500 from 1 PAC: Bayer $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $248,923 given directly by 199 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    To an affiliated committee (separate)
    $10,000 to Amy Klobuchar Victory Committee
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $17,250,586 raised · 30% small donors (under $200) · 38% large donors · 8% PACs and party
    Positions
    Does not co-sponsor Medicare for All · Co-sponsors a ban on members trading stocks (S. 1879)

    Pro-Israel PAC money by election cycle

    • 2016: none
    • 2018: $10K
    • 2020: $5,000
    • 2022: none
    • 2024: $268K
    • 2026: none

    Voting record

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Changes to this entry (2)
    • 2026-10-06: Total from tracked PACs changed from $280,120 to $283,120
    • 2026-10-02: Voting score changed from 71% to 47%

    Changes come from new FEC filings and votes, or from method changes explained in the change log.

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

67th of 264 Democrats in Congress: more than 197 others.

  1. Earmarked donations via AIPAC PAC$255,620
  2. Given by AIPAC PAC itself$10,000
  3. JACPAC$7,500
  4. NORPAC$5,000
  5. Friends of Israel PAC$5,000

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.