
Adelita S. Grijalva
U.S. House · Arizona – District 7
Up in 2026 and 2028
$0
in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs
- Voting score 100% · War powers only (5 votes, limited record)
- +$9,575 donor network
100%Voting score, War powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet (limited record)$9,575given directly by 7 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP44%of campaign money from small donorsHow the 100% is calculated: War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote, 1 Israel & Gaza vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.
Contact Rep. Grijalva's office
- Phone202-225-2435
- Contact formUse the contact form on their official website →
- DC office1203 Longworth House Office Building Washington DC 20515-0307
Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.
Where the money comes from
Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source - Labor unions$187,841
- Banks, finance and insurance$15,000
PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.
Show the full breakdown
- Labor unions (PACs, separate)
- $187,841 from 26 PACs: United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $20,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · Machinists (IAM) $15,000 · UNITE HERE $15,000 · National Education Association $14,000 · and 21 more
- Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
- $15,000 from 2 PACs: America's Credit Unions $12,500 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $2,500
- AIPAC donor network (separate)
- $9,575 given directly by 7 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
- Campaign funding, 2023–26
- $2,285,639 raised · 44% small donors (under $200) · 36% large donors · 19% PACs and party
- Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
- Block the Bombs to Israel Act
- Positions
- Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks
Voting record
- Israel & Gaza (voting score)
- Yes vote · Amendment barring funds for Israel in the FY2027 State Department bill (Jul 2026) scored vote: Yes
- War powers (voting score)
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Mar 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending U.S. hostilities in Lebanon (Jun 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Yes vote · Ending unauthorized war with Iran (Sep 2026) scored vote: Yes
- Speech & civil liberties (voting score)
- No vote · Extending warrantless FISA surveillance (Apr 2026) scored vote: No
- Immigration (second score)
- No vote · Deporting Fraudsters Act (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
- No vote · House resolution supporting DHS (Mar 2026) scored vote: No
2026 race
Unopposed in the Democratic primary (AZ-7), Jul 21, 2026
Certified results: apps.azsos.gov
November 3, 2026 (AZ-7): faces Daniel Butierez (Republican). Average of 6 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.arizona.vote · apps.azsos.gov
2028 challengers
- No declared challenger yet. Could you run? Know of one? Tell us.
Sources
Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted
One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.
Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.