← The full list

  1. Adelita S. Grijalva

    U.S. House · Arizona – District 7

    Up in 2026 and 2028

    $0

    in backing from AIPAC, UDP & allied PACs

    • Voting score 100% · War powers only (5 votes, limited record)
    • +$9,575 donor network
    100%Voting score, War powers only: the other areas have too few votes to count yet (limited record)
    $9,575given directly by 7 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP
    44%of campaign money from small donors

    How the 100% is calculated: War powers 100% (3 votes). Not counted: 1 Speech & civil liberties vote, 1 Israel & Gaza vote (an area needs at least 2 votes). Higher means more often casting the scored vote: against military aid to Israel without new conditions and against ICC sanctions, for blocking arms sales, for requiring Congress to authorize war, and for civil liberties. Each area (Israel & Gaza, war powers, speech & civil liberties) counts equally, so the score is an average of areas, not the share of all listed votes.

    Contact Rep. Grijalva's office

    Official congressional office contacts. Congressional offices give the most weight to messages from their own constituents, so include your address. You can also reach any office through the Capitol switchboard at (202) 224-3121.

    Where the money comes from

    Who backs the campaign: PAC money by source
    1. Labor unions$187,841
    2. Banks, finance and insurance$15,000

    PAC contributions to the campaign, including donations AIPAC passed on as earmarks, since 2016.

    Show the full breakdown
    Labor unions (PACs, separate)
    $187,841 from 26 PACs: United Food and Commercial Workers (UFCW) $20,000 · Electrical Workers (IBEW) $15,000 · Machinists (IAM) $15,000 · UNITE HERE $15,000 · National Education Association $14,000 · and 21 more
    Banks, finance and insurance (PACs, separate)
    $15,000 from 2 PACs: America's Credit Unions $12,500 · National Association of Insurance and Financial Advisors $2,500
    AIPAC donor network (separate)
    $9,575 given directly by 7 people who also gave to AIPAC PAC or UDP (2021–2026). Matched by name and ZIP code, so a few matches may be different people with the same name (we estimate 1–3% of matched donors; see the methodology).
    Campaign funding, 2023–26
    $2,285,639 raised · 44% small donors (under $200) · 36% large donors · 19% PACs and party
    Co-sponsors, Palestinian rights & conditions on aid
    Block the Bombs to Israel Act
    Positions
    Co-sponsors Medicare for All · Does not co-sponsor a ban on members trading stocks

    Voting record

    2026 race

    Unopposed in the Democratic primary (AZ-7), Jul 21, 2026

    Certified results: apps.azsos.gov

    November 3, 2026 (AZ-7): faces Daniel Butierez (Republican). Average of 6 forecasters: Solid D (read Oct 20, 2026). Sources: results.arizona.vote · apps.azsos.gov

    2028 challengers

    Sources

    Download the data (everyone on the site, CSV) · This entry as JSON · All downloads · How it’s counted

One of 53 Democrats in Congress with $0 from the pro-Israel PACs we track.

Counted: AIPAC PAC, United Democracy Project, NORPAC, DMFI PAC, Pro-Israel America PAC and its Action Fund, JACPAC, U.S. Israel PAC and 11 regional pro-Israel PACs (full list with FEC IDs). FEC data through Aug 31, 2026.